Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2010 State Texas (South)


Miss Texas Princess SM

Queen Asia Kayla Divino
Queen 1st Runner Up Kailani Brager
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kaylee Aronowitz
Queen 3rd Runner Up Surabhi Subash
Queen 4th Runner Up Josephine McDowell
Miss Personality Winner Lezra Roberts
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Josephine McDowell
Best Thank You Note Winner Malynne Frolick
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jayla McDonald
Most Promising Model Winner Asia Kayla Divino
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Carissa Martinez
Spirit Award Winner Kailani Brager
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up DeVon Booth
Most Ticket Sales Winner Emily Stripling
Most Recommendations Lezra Roberts
Best Resume Winner Surabhi Subash
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Araya Dale
Art Contest Winner Lezra Roberts
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Malynne Frolick
Talent Winner Asia Kayla Divino
Talent 1st Runner Up Kaylee Aronowitz
Talent 2nd Runner Up Robbie Hill
Talent 3rd Runner Up Angela Guy
Talent 4th Runner Up Malynne Frolick
Top Model Winner Richanna Flauta-Mesa
Top Model 1st Runner Up Jayla McDonald
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Surabhi Subash
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Zada Perez
Top Model 4th Runner Up Carissa Martinez
Photogenic Winner Kailani Brager
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Asia Kayla Divino
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Carissa Martinez
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Jayla McDonald
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Richanna Flauta-Mesa
Casual Wear Winner Asia Kayla Divino
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Carissa Martinez
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Zada Perez
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Surabhi Subash
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jessica Bottego
State Ambassador Emily Stripling
State Ambassador Kayla Hastings
Cover Girl Emily Stripling

Miss Texas Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Megan Rose McKnight
Queen 1st Runner Up Jaden Washington
Queen 2nd Runner Up Emily Edge
Queen 3rd Runner Up Raina Simmons
Queen 4th Runner Up Beyonce Henry
Miss Personality Winner Emily Edge
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Megan Rose McKnight
Best Thank You Note Winner Kaylor Fowler
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
Most Promising Model Winner Jaden Washington
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kayla Bun
Spirit Award Winner Natalie Thompson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Raina Simmons
Most Ticket Sales Winner Trina Trevino
Most Recommendations Cyra White
Best Resume Winner Kristina Martinez
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Emily Edge
Art Contest Winner Megan Rose McKnight
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Trina Trevino
Talent Winner Jaden Washington
Talent 1st Runner Up Jacqueline Garza
Talent 2nd Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
Talent 3rd Runner Up Samantha Lowther
Talent 4th Runner Up Yasmine Moussa
Top Model Winner Surya Nero
Top Model 1st Runner Up Kennedy Comeaux
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Kristina Martinez
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
Top Model 4th Runner Up Kaylee Hamilton
Photogenic Winner Beyonce Henry
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jaden Washington
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kristina Martinez
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kendall Richards
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kaylee Hamilton
Casual Wear Winner Megan Rose McKnight
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jaden Washington
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Raina Simmons
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kayla Bun
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Leann Jhaed Divino
Actress Winner Jaden Washington
Actress 1st Runner Up Leann Jhaed Divino
Actress 2nd Runner Up Emily Edge
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jada Murphy
Actress 4th Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
State Ambassador Trina Trevino
State Ambassador Elaine Portillo
Cover Girl Trina Trevino

Miss Texas Pre-Teen SM

Queen Mikayla Childs
Queen 1st Runner Up Jade Moreau
Queen 2nd Runner Up Alexandra Dragonir
Queen 3rd Runner Up Bonnie Rankin
Queen 4th Runner Up Serena Zamarripa
Miss Personality Winner Alexandra Dragonir
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Sheridan Donevant
Best Thank You Note Winner Serena Zamarripa
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jenna Covarrubias
Volunteer Service Winner Destini Porter
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Rebecca Taylor
Most Promising Model Winner Mikayla Childs
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Sheridan Donevant
Spirit Award Winner Kelly Babin
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Alexis Borgelt-Gonzales
Most Ticket Sales Winner Taylor Williams
Most Recommendations Sabrina Juarez
Best Resume Winner Sheridan Donevant
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ryane Mahaney
Art Contest Winner Serena Zamarripa
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Jenna Covarrubias
Talent Winner Meiling Tang
Talent 1st Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Talent 2nd Runner Up Iyana Thomas
Talent 3rd Runner Up Sheridan Donevant
Talent 4th Runner Up Skylar Clark
Top Model Winner Mikayla Childs
Top Model 1st Runner Up Marianela Valenzuela
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Amy Katherine Sudderth
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Fallon Williams
Top Model 4th Runner Up Sidney Robertson
Photogenic Winner Ryane Mahaney
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Hailey Lassiter
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Sheridan Donevant
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Serena Zamarripa
Casual Wear Winner Mikayla Childs
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jade Moreau
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Sheridan Donevant
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Alexandra Dragonir
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Destini Porter
Actress Winner Mikayla Childs
Actress 1st Runner Up Serena Zamarripa
Actress 2nd Runner Up Sheridan Donevant
Actress 3rd Runner Up Alexandra Dragonir
Actress 4th Runner Up Fallon Williams
SpokesModel Winner Haley Pratt
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Sheridan Donevant
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Ryane Mahaney
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Gabriela Flores
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Serena Zamarripa
State Ambassador Sidney Robertson
State Ambassador Alexis Pullen
State Ambassador Jenna Covarrubias
State Ambassador Bianca Anderson
Cover Girl Sidney Robertson

Miss Texas Junior Teen SM

Queen Kimberly Jester
Queen 1st Runner Up Tara Stanley
Queen 2nd Runner Up Marisa De Winter
Queen 3rd Runner Up Karina Garcia
Queen 4th Runner Up Sawyer Matson
Miss Personality Winner Madelaine Ruyle
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Faith Kennedy
Best Thank You Note Winner Katrina Cryst
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Tiffany Aguilar
Academic Achievement Whitney Babin
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Tien Nguyen
Volunteer Service Winner Amber Banfill
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Katrina Cryst
Most Promising Model Winner Kimberly Jester
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Tara Stanley
Spirit Award Winner Daniella Robinson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Starlin Grant
Most Ticket Sales Winner Sawyer Matson
Most Recommendations Kelechi Iwuanyanwu
Best Resume Winner Ciara Jasso
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Sarah Fikes
Talent Winner Spoorthi Hiremagalore
Talent 1st Runner Up Tara Stanley
Talent 2nd Runner Up Gabby Gutierrez
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kendra Harvey
Talent 4th Runner Up Elena Dang
Top Model Winner Sterlin Grant
Top Model 1st Runner Up Karina Garcia
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Samantha Scheck
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Molly Garner
Top Model 4th Runner Up Alexandria Barber
Photogenic Winner Kimberly Jester
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Tara Stanley
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Daniela Diaz-Arbelaez
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Ciara Jasso
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Erika Anglemyre
Casual Wear Winner Tara Stanley
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jennifer Rye
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kimberly Jester
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Sawyer Matson
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Camille Westfall
Actress Winner Jennifer Rye
Actress 1st Runner Up Kimberly Jester
Actress 2nd Runner Up Karina Garcia
Actress 3rd Runner Up Leviere Carrillo
Actress 4th Runner Up Amber Banfill
SpokesModel Winner Sawyer Matson
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Kimberly Jester
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jennifer Rye
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Tammy Huynh
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Emma Rudkin
State Ambassador Sawyer Matson
State Ambassador Samantha Scheck
Cover Girl Sawyer Matson

Miss Texas Teen SM

Queen Dymond Hayes
Queen 1st Runner Up Rachel Prochnow
Queen 2nd Runner Up Rachel Doran
Queen 3rd Runner Up Katelyn Sulak
Queen 4th Runner Up Haley Murta
Miss Personality Winner Kelley Baldwin
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Teresa Aguilar
Best Thank You Note Winner Brandy Rossignol
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Tatyanna Turner
Academic Achievement Tammy Ngo
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Marisa Daniels
Volunteer Service Winner Dymond Hayes
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Sarah Corder
Most Promising Model Winner Rachel Prochnow
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Dymond Hayes
Spirit Award Winner Rachel Prochnow
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Bryanna Minnieweather
Most Ticket Sales Winner Lindsay Ware
Most Recommendations Kasey Barrett
Best Resume Winner Tammy Ngo
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Marisa Daniels
Talent Winner Bryanna Minnieweather
Talent 1st Runner Up Caroline Zogheib
Talent 2nd Runner Up Whitney Wylie
Talent 3rd Runner Up Noor Elkhayyat
Talent 4th Runner Up Madison Michel
Top Model Winner Kimberly Sias
Top Model 1st Runner Up Jackie Hurst
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Amber Beggs
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Rebekah Vela
Top Model 4th Runner Up Samantha Bingham
Photogenic Winner Rachel Prochnow
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Dymond Hayes
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Taylor Nichols
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Brandy Rossignol
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Monique Cano
Casual Wear Winner Dymond Hayes
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Rachel Prochnow
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Lurismar Rivera Lai
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Haley Murta
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Rachel Doran
Actress Winner Sarah Corder
Actress 1st Runner Up Kasey Barrett
Actress 2nd Runner Up Tatyanna Turner
Actress 3rd Runner Up Rebekah Vela
Actress 4th Runner Up Rachel Doran
SpokesModel Winner Rachel Prochnow
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Dymond Hayes
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Madison Michel
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kasey Barrett
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Rachel Doran
State Ambassador Caroline Okpara
State Ambassador Kasey Barrett
Cover Girl Caroline Okpara

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.