Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2011 State Mississippi


Miss Mississippi Princess SM

Queen Bailie Bishop
Queen 1st Runner Up Olivia Wilson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Avalynne Rodriguez
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jolie Green
Queen 4th Runner Up Arielle King
Miss Personality Winner Raniyah Younger
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Bailie Bishop
Best Thank You Note Winner Jolie Green
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Olivia Wilson
Most Promising Model Winner Olivia Wilson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Jolie Green
Spirit Award Winner Avalynne Rodriguez
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Leah Raley
Most Ticket Sales Winner Havyn Patterson
Most Recommendations Arielle King
Best Resume Winner Jolie Green
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Arielle King
Art Contest Winner Olivia Wilson
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Arielle King
Talent Winner Bailie Bishop
Top Model Winner Jolie Green
Top Model 1st Runner Up Havyn Patterson
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Olivia Wilson
Photogenic Winner Raniyah Younger
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Olivia Wilson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Jolie Green
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Arielle King
Casual Wear Winner Bailie Bishop
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Havyn Patterson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Olivia Wilson
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jolie Green
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Destin Ervin

Miss Mississippi Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Megan Allen
Queen 1st Runner Up Chrysten Broome
Queen 2nd Runner Up Mattie Pettigo
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kathryn Slaughter
Queen 4th Runner Up Charity Buckhalter
Miss Personality Winner Daira Carney
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Mattie Pettigo
Best Thank You Note Winner Marshea Crisler
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Corrin Dixon
Most Promising Model Winner Camille Pitre
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Mattie Pettigo
Spirit Award Winner Camille Pitre
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Oniyah Robinson
Most Ticket Sales Winner Teirrah Tidwell
Most Recommendations Camille Pitre
Best Resume Winner Annie Sossaman
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kathryn Slaughter
Art Contest Winner Charity Buckhalter
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Savannah Watts
Talent Winner Megan Allen
Talent 1st Runner Up Camille Pitre
Talent 2nd Runner Up Oniyah Robinson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kaitlyn Greer
Talent 4th Runner Up Annie Sossaman
Top Model Winner Mary Katherine Reed
Top Model 1st Runner Up Daira Carney
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Kaitlyn Greer
Photogenic Winner Camille Pitre
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Chrysten Broome
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Hayden Wolverton
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Annie Sossaman
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Mattie Pettigo
Casual Wear Winner Mattie Pettigo
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Oniyah Robinson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kathryn Slaughter
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Camille Pitre
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Megan Allen
Actress Winner Megan Allen
Actress 1st Runner Up Oniyah Robinson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Camille Pitre
Actress 3rd Runner Up Abiyommi Bates
Actress 4th Runner Up Teirrah Tidwell

Miss Mississippi Pre-Teen SM

Queen Ryone Thompson
Queen 1st Runner Up Meredith Johnson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kaylee Davis
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ahdis Beruk
Queen 4th Runner Up Holly Brand
Miss Personality Winner Jakolbia Shipmon
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Skylar Bunch
Best Thank You Note Winner Abby Heeringa
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Na`Thina Marion
Volunteer Service Winner Kaylee Davis
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Ahdis Beruk
Most Promising Model Winner Derykah Watts
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Ahdis Beruk
Spirit Award Winner Ryone Thompson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Megan Warren
Most Ticket Sales Winner Emily Weaver
Most Recommendations Ayani Cockrell
Best Resume Winner Brelynn Dubose
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Abby Guy
Art Contest Winner Brooke Keegan Chidester
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kendall Pitre
Talent Winner Holly Brand
Talent 1st Runner Up Ahdis Beruk
Talent 2nd Runner Up Emily Weaver
Talent 3rd Runner Up Abbigail Radius
Talent 4th Runner Up Kendall Pitre
Top Model Winner Derykah Watts
Top Model 1st Runner Up Megan Warren
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Emma Tompkins
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Jasmine King
Top Model 4th Runner Up Abby Guy
Photogenic Winner Derykah Watts
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Meredith Johnson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Ahdis Beruk
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Beth Ann Young
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Skylar Bunch
Casual Wear Winner Ahdis Beruk
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Derykah Watts
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kendall Pitre
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Beth Ann Young
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Holly Brand
Actress Winner Ahdis Beruk
Actress 1st Runner Up Ryone Thompson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Abby Guy
Actress 3rd Runner Up Ayani Cockrell
Actress 4th Runner Up Meredith Johnson
SpokesModel Winner Ahdis Beruk
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Holly Brand
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Kendall Pitre
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Meredith Johnson
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Ayani Cockrell

Miss Mississippi Junior Teen SM

Queen Jayce Henry
Queen 1st Runner Up Kayla Redditt
Queen 2nd Runner Up Cienna Olmstead
Queen 3rd Runner Up Lauren Williams
Queen 4th Runner Up Olivia Gilley
Miss Personality Winner Michaela Cooper
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kimberly Gordon
Best Thank You Note Winner Shaniquar Brown
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Lyrrik Cook
Academic Achievement Samantha Ong
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Cayla Hari
Volunteer Service Winner Cayla Hari
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Michaela Cooper
Most Promising Model Winner Taylor Ritchey
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Cienna Olmstead
Spirit Award Winner Alvalon Mcgee
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Amanda Pridgen
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kaehla Outlaw
Most Recommendations Brianna Ladner
Best Resume Winner Ali Acord
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lucile Easterbrook
Talent Winner Taylor Ritchey
Talent 1st Runner Up Desirae` Knight
Talent 2nd Runner Up Lauren Williams
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kimberly Gordon
Talent 4th Runner Up Samantha Ong
Top Model Winner Lyrrik Cook
Top Model 1st Runner Up Keaunase Barnes
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Alexandria Cannon
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Kaehla Outlaw
Top Model 4th Runner Up Kyra Mickens
Photogenic Winner Taylor Ritchey
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kaehla Outlaw
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Alexandria Cannon
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Cienna Olmstead
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Cayla Hari
Casual Wear Winner Lauren Wolfe
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Taylor Ritchey
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kayla Redditt
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jayce Henry
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Lauren Williams
Actress Winner Kyra Mickens
Actress 1st Runner Up Cienna Olmstead
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jayce Henry
Actress 3rd Runner Up Tiara Sims
Actress 4th Runner Up Allison Nunnelee
SpokesModel Winner Isabelle Karpinski
State Ambassador Renee Denham
State Ambassador Lauren Williams
Cover Girl Kaehla Outlaw

Miss Mississippi Teen SM

Queen Catrina Wilson
Queen 1st Runner Up Amber McCaffrey
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kaley Ford
Queen 3rd Runner Up Denise Powell
Queen 4th Runner Up Victoria Burton
Miss Personality Winner Caitlin Olson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Amber McCaffrey
Best Thank You Note Winner Xavier Smith
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Caitlin Olson
Academic Achievement Ferderica Cobb
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Nakia Jones
Volunteer Service Winner Xavier Smith
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Jessica Stokes
Most Promising Model Winner Caitlin Olson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Nakia Jones
Spirit Award Winner Caitlin Olson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Carol Pounds
Most Ticket Sales Winner Nakia Jones
Most Recommendations Brooke Meyer
Best Resume Winner Ashleigh York
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Catrina Wilson
Talent Winner Caitlin Olson
Talent 1st Runner Up Ferderica Cobb
Talent 2nd Runner Up Caitlin Crowe
Talent 3rd Runner Up Racheal Stodghill
Talent 4th Runner Up Chelssee Brown
Top Model Winner Amber McCaffrey
Top Model 1st Runner Up Catrina Wilson
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Ke`Shana Graham
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Koliandra Grayson
Top Model 4th Runner Up Xavier Smith
Photogenic Winner Victoria Burton
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Caitlin Crowe
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Breana Bogue
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Caitlin Olson
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Catrina Wilson
Casual Wear Winner Caitlin Olson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Catrina Wilson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Danielle George
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Nakia Jones
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Taylor Sossaman
Actress Winner Victoria Burton
Actress 1st Runner Up Catrina Wilson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Caitlin Olson
Actress 3rd Runner Up Danielle Moore
Actress 4th Runner Up Ferderica Cobb
SpokesModel Winner Victoria Burton
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Ferderica Cobb
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Racheal Stodghill
State Ambassador Chelssee Brown

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.