Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2011 State New York (South)


Miss New York Princess SM

Queen Elizabeth Volmy
Queen 1st Runner Up Cynthia Rodriguez
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kaitlyn Potter
Queen 3rd Runner Up Gisela Ribeiro
Queen 4th Runner Up Love Hamlet
Miss Personality Winner Samantha DeZinna
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Emily Wright
Best Thank You Note Winner Aaliyana Garcia
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jadyn Medina
Most Promising Model Winner Melanie Diaz
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Cynthia Rodriguez
Spirit Award Winner Alexandra Doak
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Jordan Evans-Hare
Most Ticket Sales Winner Cynthia Rodriguez
Most Recommendations Jada Melendez
Best Resume Winner Emily Wright
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kaitlyn Potter
Art Contest Winner Elyssa Gangi
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Emily Wright
Talent Winner Elizabeth Volmy
Talent 1st Runner Up Ariel Pennington-Reyes
Talent 2nd Runner Up Teresa Malvasio
Talent 3rd Runner Up Nala Cornegy
Talent 4th Runner Up Lexie Gibaldi
Top Model Winner Love Hamlet
Top Model 1st Runner Up Gisela Ribeiro
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Hania Powell
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Gianna Marconi
Top Model 4th Runner Up Jada Melendez
Photogenic Winner Melanie Diaz
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Angelica Downes
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kaitlyn Falcon
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Cynthia Rodriguez
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Gianna Mormile
Casual Wear Winner Amya Perez
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Nala Cornegy
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Cynthia Rodriguez
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Melanie Diaz
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kaitlyn Potter
State Ambassador Kaitlyn Potter
State Ambassador Nala Cornegy
Cover Girl Cynthia Rodriguez

Miss New York Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen K-La Wong
Queen 1st Runner Up Jessica Portela
Queen 2nd Runner Up Klaudia Rogala
Queen 3rd Runner Up Alyssa Giannasca
Queen 4th Runner Up Joli Russo
Miss Personality Winner Deliayh Evans
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jayda Foote
Best Thank You Note Winner Shyniyah Alston
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Elora Chapple
Most Promising Model Winner Isabella Sapio
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Alyssa Giannasca
Spirit Award Winner Jessica Portela
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Dymin Hughes
Most Ticket Sales Winner Alyssa Giannasca
Most Recommendations Alyssa Giannasca
Best Resume Winner Isabella Sapio
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Sienna Bolano
Art Contest Winner Taylor Wright
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Yelena Virovlyanskaya
Talent Winner Bianca Roman
Talent 1st Runner Up Kassidy Rieder
Talent 2nd Runner Up Yelena Virovlyanskaya
Talent 3rd Runner Up Michelle Rabin
Talent 4th Runner Up Deliayh Evans
Top Model Winner Gabriela Villar
Top Model 1st Runner Up Klaudia Rogala
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Michelle Rabin
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Gianna Russo
Top Model 4th Runner Up Cailin Kessman
Photogenic Winner Nashiya Westbrooks
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Alyssa Giannasca
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Alexa Paiva
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Isabella Sapio
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Chanel Mitchell
Casual Wear Winner Joli Russo
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Isabella Sapio
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Gianni Marino
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Michelle Rabin
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Cailin Kessman
Actress Winner Bianca Roman
Actress 1st Runner Up Joli Russo
Actress 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Giannasca
Actress 3rd Runner Up Brielee Lu
Actress 4th Runner Up Isabella Sapio
State Ambassador Klaudia Rogala
State Ambassador Brianna Ruotolo
State Ambassador Jaycelyn Ruotolo
Cover Girl Joli Russo

Miss New York Pre-Teen SM

Queen Alisa Vasquez
Queen 1st Runner Up Dominique Rivera
Queen 2nd Runner Up Vanessa Yu
Queen 3rd Runner Up Lenique Vincent
Queen 4th Runner Up Matthania Volmy
Miss Personality Winner Tatyana Hester
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kelly Malone
Best Thank You Note Winner Brittany Avila
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Cheyenne Allen
Volunteer Service Winner Shelby Pierson
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Kylie Doonan
Most Promising Model Winner Alisa Vasquez
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Dominique Rivera
Spirit Award Winner Alicia Kaczor
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Olive Andries
Most Ticket Sales Winner Gabriella Caggiano
Most Recommendations Brittany Avila
Best Resume Winner Shelby Pierson
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jemma George
Art Contest Winner Vanessa Yu
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Jemma George
Talent Winner Alicia Kaczor
Talent 1st Runner Up Lenique Vincent
Talent 2nd Runner Up Meaghan Maher
Talent 3rd Runner Up Lily Vassiliou
Talent 4th Runner Up Victoria Karlic
Top Model Winner Michaela Hunt
Top Model 1st Runner Up Ana Isabel Valera
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Alicia Kaczor
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Latrice Muckle
Top Model 4th Runner Up Samantha Soricelli
Photogenic Winner Alisa Vasquez
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Shelby Pierson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Christina Rossner
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Samantha Soricelli
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kirby Laguerre
Casual Wear Winner Dominique Rivera
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jillian Larson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Victoria Karlic
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Alisa Vasquez
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Alicia Kaczor
Actress Winner Alisa Vasquez
Actress 1st Runner Up Kristen Schmahl
Actress 2nd Runner Up Lenique Vincent
Actress 3rd Runner Up Brianna Massey
Actress 4th Runner Up Victoria Karlic
SpokesModel Winner Lenique Vincent
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Shelby Pierson
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Marisa Camardella
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kristen Schmahl
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Samantha Soricelli
State Ambassador Marisa Camardella
State Ambassador Estelleta Hackshaw
Cover Girl Gabriella Caggiano

Miss New York Junior Teen SM

Queen Nadgeena Jerome
Queen 1st Runner Up Tiffany Luk
Queen 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Manthos
Queen 3rd Runner Up Mitchka Morris
Queen 4th Runner Up Sarah Volmy
Miss Personality Winner Theresa Ranni
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Taje Berg
Best Thank You Note Winner Katherine McQuade
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Lauren Schwartzberg
Academic Achievement Rebecca Patsalos
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Sarah Pierson
Volunteer Service Winner Katherine McQuade
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Jamela Wright
Most Promising Model Winner Alyssa Manthos
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Katherine McQuade
Spirit Award Winner Kristen Ekstrom
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kia Edgehill
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jamela Wright
Most Recommendations Veronica Darbas
Best Resume Winner Lauren Schwartzberg
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Sarah Pierson
Talent Winner Tiffany Luk
Talent 1st Runner Up Sarah Pierson
Talent 2nd Runner Up Katherine McQuade
Talent 3rd Runner Up Rebecca Patsalos
Talent 4th Runner Up Audrey Werner
Top Model Winner Tori Mason
Top Model 1st Runner Up Jessica Johnson
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Keeley Ferguson
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Heather Ryan
Top Model 4th Runner Up Christal Montero
Photogenic Winner Sayonna Block
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Sarah Pierson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Manthos
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Katherine McQuade
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Chiara Ostrin
Casual Wear Winner Katherine McQuade
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Nadgeena Jerome
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Rebecca Patsalos
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Amber Steppe
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Alyssa Manthos
Actress Winner Lauren Schwartzberg
Actress 1st Runner Up Alyssa Manthos
Actress 2nd Runner Up Nadgeena Jerome
Actress 3rd Runner Up Katherine McQuade
Actress 4th Runner Up Tiffany Luk
SpokesModel Winner Nadgeena Jerome
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Katherine McQuade
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Sarah Pierson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Tiffany Luk
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Chiara Ostrin
State Ambassador Ariana Chavez
State Ambassador Lauren Schwartzberg
State Ambassador Jennifer Khan
State Ambassador Tiera-Lyn Colon
State Ambassador MacKenzie Bernard
Cover Girl Nashay Washington

Miss New York Teen SM

Queen Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
Queen 1st Runner Up Alexa Bunnicelli
Queen 2nd Runner Up Shelley Jain
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kristi Long
Queen 4th Runner Up Aishwarya Teegala
Miss Personality Winner Kristi Long
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Adele Baptiste
Best Thank You Note Winner Shelley Jain
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
Academic Achievement Ariel Weiss
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Alexa Bunnicelli
Volunteer Service Winner Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Katherine Fiorenza
Most Promising Model Winner Shelley Jain
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
Spirit Award Winner Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Epiphany Kearney
Most Ticket Sales Winner Nia Baker
Most Recommendations Katherine Fiorenza
Best Resume Winner Shelley Jain
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Marcy Robles
Talent Winner Kristi Long
Talent 1st Runner Up Courtney Hyde
Talent 2nd Runner Up Shelley Jain
Talent 3rd Runner Up Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
Talent 4th Runner Up Nia Baker
Top Model Winner Sabrina Schindler
Top Model 1st Runner Up Kiyahara Cousins
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Kayla King
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Amaly Dominguez
Top Model 4th Runner Up Patricia Ortiz
Photogenic Winner Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Ashley Rodrigues
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Shelley Jain
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Amanda Vaccaro
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Ariel Weiss
Casual Wear Winner Shelley Jain
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Sabrina Stathopoulos-Avila
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Courtney Hyde
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Fatou Jobe
Actress Winner Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
Actress 1st Runner Up Shelley Jain
Actress 2nd Runner Up Kristi Long
Actress 3rd Runner Up Courtney Hyde
Actress 4th Runner Up Ariel Weiss
SpokesModel Winner Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Ariel Weiss
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Paulette Eggenberger
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Vladislava Kagan
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Shelley Jain
State Ambassador Kayla King

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.