Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2011 State Texas (South)


Miss Texas Princess SM

Queen Surabhi Subash
Queen 1st Runner Up Josephine McDowell
Queen 2nd Runner Up Hallie Stewart
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jessica Bottego
Queen 4th Runner Up Aquare-Anna Porter
Miss Personality Winner Carley Curry
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Alia Lundberg
Best Thank You Note Winner Jessica Hao
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Zoe Walter
Most Promising Model Winner Josephine McDowell
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Harley Thornton
Spirit Award Winner Harley Thornton
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up April Bailey
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ra`Shauna Campbell
Most Recommendations Harley Thornton
Best Resume Winner Savannah Schneider
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Dayanara Tehuitzil
Art Contest Winner Sydni Parrish
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Jacquelyn Salvador
Talent Winner Surabhi Subash
Talent 1st Runner Up Simone Peterson
Talent 2nd Runner Up Parnika Mandewalkar
Talent 3rd Runner Up Cieara Dinwiddie
Talent 4th Runner Up Aliz Wark
Top Model Winner Surabhi Subash
Top Model 1st Runner Up Celestte Arvizu
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Ra`Shauna Campbell
Photogenic Winner Josephine McDowell
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kiera Hines
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Sophia Murray
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Brooke Heath
Photogenic 4th Runner Up April Bailey
Casual Wear Winner Surabhi Subash
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Josephine McDowell
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Harley Thornton
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Aquare-Anna Porter
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Parnika Mandewalkar
State Ambassador Ra`Shauna Campbell

Miss Texas Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Tori Harris
Queen 1st Runner Up Leann Jhaed Divino
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kayla Bun
Queen 3rd Runner Up Raina Simmons
Queen 4th Runner Up Kelsee Gosbee
Miss Personality Winner Katerina Sawyer
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Aislin Hunt
Best Thank You Note Winner Mabel Ji
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kaylee Rueda
Most Promising Model Winner Raina Simmons
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Hannah Pratt
Spirit Award Winner Tori Harris
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Shawna Curry
Most Ticket Sales Winner Adriana Belle Cato
Most Recommendations Alyssia Mingo
Best Resume Winner Raven Harvey
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Stephanie Heath
Art Contest Winner Lauren Yang
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Hailey Benton
Talent Winner Tori Harris
Talent 1st Runner Up Lauren Yang
Talent 2nd Runner Up Mabel Ji
Talent 3rd Runner Up Raina Simmons
Talent 4th Runner Up Kaylee Rueda
Top Model Winner Kelsee Gosbee
Top Model 1st Runner Up Yasmine Moussa
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Emily Stripling
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Sofie Ramberg
Top Model 4th Runner Up Marselena James
Photogenic Winner Emily Stripling
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Beyonce Henry
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Raina Simmons
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kaylee Aronowitz
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Emily McNeal
Casual Wear Winner Hannah Pratt
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Raina Simmons
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Tori Harris
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Yasmine Moussa
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kenadee Fears
Actress Winner Hannah Pratt
Actress 1st Runner Up Alex Scheick
Actress 2nd Runner Up Leann Jhaed Divino
Actress 3rd Runner Up Stephanie Heath
Actress 4th Runner Up Tamia Peters
State Ambassador Madison Willett
State Ambassador Katerina Sawyer
Cover Girl Kaylee Puente

Miss Texas Pre-Teen SM

Queen Shelbie Thomson
Queen 1st Runner Up Bonnie Rankin
Queen 2nd Runner Up Haley Pratt
Queen 3rd Runner Up Loryn Munoz
Queen 4th Runner Up Abby Cousins
Miss Personality Winner Emily Edge
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kayla Hirsch
Best Thank You Note Winner Cheyenne Matthews
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kaycee Kozekwa
Volunteer Service Winner Allison Johnson
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Kayla Hirsch
Most Promising Model Winner Shelbie Thomson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Amy Katherine Sudderth
Spirit Award Winner Abby Norwood
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Arianna Hidalgo
Most Ticket Sales Winner Alexandra Meiners
Most Recommendations Kendall Zwang
Best Resume Winner Abby Cousins
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kendalyn Burdett
Art Contest Winner Tanaz Zahedi
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Karen Yang
Talent Winner Karen Yang
Talent 1st Runner Up Tayler Jasek
Talent 2nd Runner Up Rebekka Broyles
Talent 3rd Runner Up Arianna Hidalgo
Talent 4th Runner Up Callie Darling
Top Model Winner Elizabeth Sanchez
Top Model 1st Runner Up Emily Edge
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Abby Cousins
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Allison Ingram
Top Model 4th Runner Up Allison Palacios
Photogenic Winner Shelbie Thomson
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Abby Cousins
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Amy Katherine Sudderth
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Jacqueline Brown
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Haley Pratt
Casual Wear Winner Shelbie Thomson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Amy Katherine Sudderth
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Loryn Munoz
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Emily Edge
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Allison Palacios
Actress Winner Emily Edge
Actress 1st Runner Up Julia Dupre
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jadyn Bozarth
Actress 3rd Runner Up Haley Pratt
Actress 4th Runner Up Zeysha Hansen
SpokesModel Winner Haley Pratt
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Jadyn Bozarth
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Sydney Dixon
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Monica Earley
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Kathryn Sitton
State Ambassador Cheyenne Matthews
Cover Girl Zeysha Hansen

Miss Texas Junior Teen SM

Queen Sheridan Donevant
Queen 1st Runner Up Ricka Tijerina
Queen 2nd Runner Up Alexandra Dragonir
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jade Moreau
Queen 4th Runner Up Alexandra Kaldis
Miss Personality Winner Samantha Mintz
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Iris Michelle Lacsamana
Best Thank You Note Winner Rosemary Iwuanyanwu
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Christine Enih
Academic Achievement Tiffany Dimaano
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Katharine Pecktal
Volunteer Service Winner Katharine Pecktal
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Cristina Corales
Most Promising Model Winner Sheridan Donevant
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Camari Butler
Spirit Award Winner Kathleen Alexandra Clark
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Meagan Hullett
Most Ticket Sales Winner Sheridan Donevant
Most Recommendations Fallon Williams
Best Resume Winner Ricka Tijerina
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Meagan Hullett
Talent Winner Sheridan Donevant
Talent 1st Runner Up Fallon Williams
Talent 2nd Runner Up Meagan Hullett
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kimberly Shippey
Talent 4th Runner Up Natalie Gilbert
Top Model Winner Sheridan Donevant
Top Model 1st Runner Up Abigail Van Handel
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Rania Dotson
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Camari Butler
Top Model 4th Runner Up Emily Avera
Photogenic Winner Sheridan Donevant
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Camari Butler
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Natalie Gilbert
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Leviere Carrillo
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Ricka Tijerina
Casual Wear Winner Sheridan Donevant
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jade Moreau
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Fallon Williams
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Alexandra Dragonir
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Emily Avera
Actress Winner Iris Michelle Lacsamana
Actress 1st Runner Up Fallon Williams
Actress 2nd Runner Up Sheridan Donevant
Actress 3rd Runner Up Christine Enih
Actress 4th Runner Up Alexandra Dragonir
SpokesModel Winner Iris Michelle Lacsamana
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Sheridan Donevant
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Bethanie Hernandez
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Meagan Hullett
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Christine Enih
State Ambassador Victoria Cockrell
State Ambassador Iris Michelle Lacsamana
Cover Girl KeAnna Whisenhunt

Miss Texas Teen SM

Queen Landan Rivers
Queen Melissa Novak
Queen 1st Runner Up Cara Martinez
Queen 1st Runner Up Kendal Anne Kiecke
Queen 2nd Runner Up Madelaine Ruyle
Queen 2nd Runner Up Rachel Mann
Queen 3rd Runner Up Anna Karakhanova
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jennifer Rye
Queen 4th Runner Up Spoorthi Hiremagalore
Queen 4th Runner Up Whitney Wylie
Miss Personality Winner Martha Pardo
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Landan Rivers
Best Thank You Note Winner Valencia DeLaCerda
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Landan Rivers
Academic Achievement Spoorthi Hiremagalore
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Mikayla House
Volunteer Service Winner T`Yanna Davis
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Keeley McKenzie
Most Promising Model Winner Whitney Wylie
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Landan Rivers
Spirit Award Winner Anna Karakhanova
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Anisa Vargas
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kaylie Beard
Most Recommendations Martiesa Newsome
Best Resume Winner Stephanie Tsai
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Abby Hanna
Talent Winner Raquel Davis
Talent 1st Runner Up Whitney Wylie
Talent 2nd Runner Up Stephanie Tsai
Talent 3rd Runner Up Spoorthi Hiremagalore
Talent 4th Runner Up Madelaine Ruyle
Top Model Winner Symone White
Top Model 1st Runner Up Cara Martinez
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Ally Ermis
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Spoorthi Hiremagalore
Top Model 4th Runner Up Anna Karakhanova
Photogenic Winner Spoorthi Hiremagalore
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Ally Ermis
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Keelanni Cabrera
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Melissa Novak
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Taylor York-Briscoe
Casual Wear Winner Madelaine Ruyle
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Landan Rivers
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Whitney Wylie
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Evelyn Salas
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up T`Yanna Davis
Actress Winner T`Yanna Davis
Actress 1st Runner Up Melissa Novak
Actress 2nd Runner Up Anna Karakhanova
Actress 3rd Runner Up Martha Pardo
Actress 4th Runner Up Kendal Anne Kiecke
SpokesModel Winner Spoorthi Hiremagalore
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Amber Hailey
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Sarah Odell
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Samantha Sauceda
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Keeley McKenzie
State Ambassador Victoria Burton
State Ambassador Martha Pardo
Cover Girl Taylor York-Briscoe

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.