Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2012 State New York (South)


Miss New York Princess SM

Queen Amya Perez
Queen 1st Runner Up Angelina Vasquez
Queen 2nd Runner Up Alexandra Madruga
Queen 3rd Runner Up Micaela Valentin
Queen 4th Runner Up Jessica Cherniak
Miss Personality Winner Brooke Placido
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Mabou Loiseau
Best Thank You Note Winner Imani James
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kaylah Dhaiti
Most Promising Model Winner Amya Perez
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Delaney Evans
Spirit Award Winner Tiffany Degannes
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Jayla Wilson
Most Ticket Sales Winner Alexis Cline
Most Recommendations Mia Artsen
Best Resume Winner Imani James
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Micaela Valentin
Art Contest Winner Jessica Cherniak
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Brooke Placido
Talent Winner Angelina Vasquez
Talent 1st Runner Up Jessica Cherniak
Talent 2nd Runner Up Catherine Olsen
Talent 3rd Runner Up Mabou Loiseau
Talent 4th Runner Up Alexandra Madruga
Top Model Winner Jessica Cherniak
Top Model 1st Runner Up Micaela Valentin
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Angelina Cabrera
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Alexis Cline
Top Model 4th Runner Up Angelina Vasquez
Photogenic Winner Amya Perez
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Tiffany Degannes
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Gabriella Rose Gill
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kaylah Dhaiti
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Delaney Evans
Casual Wear Winner Amya Perez
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jessica Cherniak
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jayla Wilson
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Delaney Evans
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Julissa Torres

Miss New York Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Joli Russo
Queen 1st Runner Up Faith Jackson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Olivia Price
Queen 3rd Runner Up Gisela Ribeiro
Queen 4th Runner Up Mekenzie Harrison
Miss Personality Winner Eliza Asante
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Faith Jackson
Best Thank You Note Winner Emma Blu Piasio
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Gianna Russo
Most Promising Model Winner Faith Jackson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Gisela Ribeiro
Spirit Award Winner Joli Russo
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Gabriella Decarolis
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jada Melendez
Most Recommendations Jaylee Rodriguez
Best Resume Winner Faith Jackson
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Eden Sullivan
Art Contest Winner Arora Blackman
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Faith Jackson
Talent Winner Kimberly Rojas
Talent 1st Runner Up Isabella Mule`
Talent 2nd Runner Up Ashley O'Neill
Talent 3rd Runner Up Jovonne Nieves
Talent 4th Runner Up Faith Jackson
Top Model Winner Jada Melendez
Top Model 1st Runner Up Sofia Gardner
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Madison Tomas
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Gisela Ribeiro
Top Model 4th Runner Up Samantha Terpening
Photogenic Winner Eden Sullivan
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Faith Jackson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Gisela Ribeiro
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Alexis Tradito
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Egypt Dozier
Casual Wear Winner Faith Jackson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Joli Russo
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Gisela Ribeiro
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Mekenzie Harrison
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Emma Blu Piasio
Actress Winner Joli Russo
Actress 1st Runner Up Faith Jackson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Arielle Carter
Actress 3rd Runner Up Egypt Dozier
Actress 4th Runner Up Olivia Price
State Ambassador Jada Melendez
State Ambassador Gisela Ribeiro
State Ambassador Jaycelyn Ruotolo
Cover Girl Gisela Ribeiro

Miss New York Pre-Teen SM

Queen Dominique Rivera
Queen 1st Runner Up Booch O'Connell
Queen 2nd Runner Up Malina Lawrence
Queen 3rd Runner Up Victoria Karlic
Queen 4th Runner Up Maggie Yan
Miss Personality Winner Ariana Soto
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Glory Fitzpatrick
Best Thank You Note Winner Alize' Angel Campbell
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Erika Vellucci
Volunteer Service Winner Erika Vellucci
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Indira McKenzie
Most Promising Model Winner Dominique Rivera
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Isabella Sapio
Spirit Award Winner Alessandra Ciuffo
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Cloe Stevens
Most Ticket Sales Winner Indira McKenzie
Most Recommendations Kiaralise Soto
Best Resume Winner Isabella Sapio
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Indira McKenzie
Art Contest Winner Erika Vellucci
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Isabella Sapio
Talent Winner Jessica Wu
Talent 1st Runner Up Kaylee Boerner
Talent 2nd Runner Up Booch O'Connell
Talent 3rd Runner Up Dominique Rivera
Talent 4th Runner Up Sofia Gandolfo
Top Model Winner Rachel Robinson
Top Model 1st Runner Up Sabrina Nelson
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Cloe Stevens
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Alassandra Lick
Top Model 4th Runner Up Kealee Hohmann
Photogenic Winner Isabella Sapio
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Vanessa Acquafredda
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Sabrina Nelson
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Danielle Kaczynski
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Elizabeth Nicolas
Casual Wear Winner Dominique Rivera
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Booch O'Connell
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Alani Thompson
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Isabella Griffith
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Tatyana Fuentes
Actress Winner Victoria Karlic
Actress 1st Runner Up Maggie Yan
Actress 2nd Runner Up Alaina Anderson
Actress 3rd Runner Up Ivalisse Avila
Actress 4th Runner Up Isabella Sapio
SpokesModel Winner Victoria Robinson
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Brianna Grant
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Cloe Stevens
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Danielle Velez
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Kelly Malone
State Ambassador Brianna Grant
State Ambassador Indira McKenzie

Miss New York Junior Teen SM

Queen Katherine McQuade
Queen 1st Runner Up Alyssa Manthos
Queen 2nd Runner Up Tiffany Luk
Queen 3rd Runner Up Chelsea Hogan
Queen 4th Runner Up Lauren Schwartzberg
Miss Personality Winner Sarah Pierson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Eaysia Hunte-Frederick
Best Thank You Note Winner Katherine McQuade
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Lauren Schwartzberg
Academic Achievement Diana Mendoza
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Kirby Laguerre
Volunteer Service Winner Sarah Pierson
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Katherine McQuade
Most Promising Model Winner Sarah Pierson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Katherine McQuade
Spirit Award Winner Matthania Volmy
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Jemma George
Most Ticket Sales Winner Amber Hydleburg
Most Recommendations Jessica LoBello
Best Resume Winner Lauren Schwartzberg
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Katherine McQuade
Talent Winner Katherine McQuade
Talent 1st Runner Up Sarah Pierson
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jarielle Quinones
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alaysia Williams
Talent 4th Runner Up Chelsea Hogan
Top Model Winner Chelsea Hogan
Top Model 1st Runner Up Nicole McElroy
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Matthania Volmy
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Julia Castellanos
Top Model 4th Runner Up Megan Clohisey
Photogenic Winner Sarah Pierson
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kirby Laguerre
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Katherine McQuade
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Jessica Warren
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Alyssa Manthos
Casual Wear Winner Katherine McQuade
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Sarah Pierson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Chelsea Hogan
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Emily Toribio
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Lauren Schwartzberg
Actress Winner Kirby Laguerre
Actress 1st Runner Up Chelsea Hogan
Actress 2nd Runner Up Tiffany Luk
Actress 3rd Runner Up Alyssa Manthos
Actress 4th Runner Up Jarielle Quinones
SpokesModel Winner Chelsea Hogan
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Sarah Pierson
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Katherine McQuade
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Tiffany Luk
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Lauren Schwartzberg

Miss New York Teen SM

Queen Shelley Jain
Queen 1st Runner Up Natalie Phagu
Queen 2nd Runner Up Emily McGinty
Queen 3rd Runner Up Tiffany Aarons
Queen 4th Runner Up Nashay Washington
Miss Personality Winner Emily McGinty
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Teah Sisti
Best Thank You Note Winner Jesaura Peralta
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Shelley Jain
Academic Achievement Shelley Jain
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Jaree Vinson
Volunteer Service Winner Nashay Washington
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Shelley Jain
Most Promising Model Winner Shelley Jain
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Nashay Washington
Spirit Award Winner Ileana Leon
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Tiffany Aarons
Most Ticket Sales Winner Chyann Tull
Most Recommendations Aminika Galusha
Best Resume Winner Shelley Jain
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Nashay Washington
Talent Winner Natalie Phagu
Talent 1st Runner Up Teah Sisti
Talent 2nd Runner Up Samantha Toscano
Talent 3rd Runner Up Racquel Chung-Soogea
Talent 4th Runner Up Annis Kamara
Top Model Winner Kristen Starke
Top Model 1st Runner Up Canice Munroe
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Chyann Tull
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Gomatie Girdharry
Top Model 4th Runner Up Jasmin Wint
Photogenic Winner Ashley Rodrigues
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Shelley Jain
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Nashay Washington
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Alexis Yau
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Canice Munroe
Casual Wear Winner Shelley Jain
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jesaura Peralta
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Racquel Chung-Soogea
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Nashay Washington
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jaree Vinson
Actress Winner Shelley Jain
Actress 1st Runner Up Kayla Stewart
Actress 2nd Runner Up Racquel Chung-Soogea
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jaree Vinson
Actress 4th Runner Up Teah Sisti
SpokesModel Winner Kayla Stewart
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Emily McGinty
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Racquel Chung-Soogea
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kristen Starke

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.