Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2012 State Texas (North)


Miss Texas Princess SM

Queen Chloe Schrader
Queen 1st Runner Up Danika Rae Flores
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kaylee Parrish
Queen 3rd Runner Up Arianna Richardson
Queen 4th Runner Up Ashlyn Mansfield
Miss Personality Winner Loryana Clarke
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Mckenna Thompson
Best Thank You Note Winner Krista Tenorio
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Addyson Deitrich
Most Promising Model Winner Delaney Moon
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Hawaii Armstrong
Spirit Award Winner Ashlyn Mansfield
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Delaney Moon
Most Ticket Sales Winner Sha`Micah Cole
Most Recommendations ShayFeion Thompson
Best Resume Winner Makinzy Durham
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Devynn Joss
Art Contest Winner Jiselle Garcia
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kami Owen
Talent Winner Mckenna Thompson
Talent 1st Runner Up Jiselle Garcia
Talent 2nd Runner Up Makinzy Durham
Talent 3rd Runner Up Krista Tenorio
Talent 4th Runner Up Sha`Micah Cole
Top Model Winner Kayla Zuniga
Top Model 1st Runner Up Skyler Pressley
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Caelynn January
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Allysondra Pipkin
Top Model 4th Runner Up ShayFeion Thompson
Photogenic Winner Mya Jones
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Hawaii Armstrong
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Shayda Loucks
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Delaney Moon
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Allysondra Pipkin
Casual Wear Winner Mckenna Thompson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Delaney Moon
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kayla Zuniga
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Hawaii Armstrong
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jiselle Garcia

Miss Texas Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Jianna Garcia
Queen Beyonce Henry
Queen 1st Runner Up Madisyn Schafer
Queen 1st Runner Up Claire Millican
Queen 2nd Runner Up Lauren Altom
Queen 2nd Runner Up Paris Jensen
Queen 3rd Runner Up Celese Gierhart
Queen 3rd Runner Up Savana Vasquez
Queen 4th Runner Up Jacy Gehlsen
Queen 4th Runner Up Taylor Dunn
Miss Personality Winner Hannah Rodgers
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Celese Gierhart
Best Thank You Note Winner Jacy Gehlsen
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Emma Gonzalez
Most Promising Model Winner Beyonce Henry
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Avery Jennings
Spirit Award Winner Lauren Altom
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Araceli Gonzalez
Most Ticket Sales Winner Sydney Alaniz
Most Recommendations Kennedy Jarrett
Best Resume Winner Lauren Altom
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Sydney Alaniz
Art Contest Winner Lauren Altom
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Catherine Hornbuckle
Talent Winner Raylee Watkins
Talent 1st Runner Up Catherine Hornbuckle
Talent 2nd Runner Up Brianna Binzak
Talent 3rd Runner Up Celese Gierhart
Talent 4th Runner Up Alysen O`Heren
Top Model Winner Savannah McGrath
Top Model 1st Runner Up Sydney Katzmark
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Paris Jensen
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Chayse Terrell
Top Model 4th Runner Up Cedoria Wilson
Photogenic Winner Beyonce Henry
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kaylee Aronowitz
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Brooke Jackson
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Emily Smith
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Avery Jennings
Casual Wear Winner Taylor Dunn
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Beyonce Henry
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Celese Gierhart
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Avery Jennings
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Cedoria Wilson
Actress Winner Jacy Gehlsen
Actress 1st Runner Up Paris Jensen
Actress 2nd Runner Up Celese Gierhart
Actress 3rd Runner Up Lexi Kimmel
Actress 4th Runner Up Taylor Dunn
State Ambassador Sydney Katzmark
Cover Girl Marisa Lander - Kapavik

Miss Texas Pre-Teen SM

Queen Tiffany Ekanayake
Queen Jaden Washington
Queen 1st Runner Up Sasha Messer
Queen 1st Runner Up Julissa Garcia
Queen 2nd Runner Up Justice Thompson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Jo Sagun
Queen 3rd Runner Up Katherine Cornell
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kaitlynn Webb
Queen 4th Runner Up Alyssa Fields
Queen 4th Runner Up Coco Chakraborty
Miss Personality Winner Kaitlyn Walden
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Nicki Dipietro
Best Thank You Note Winner Julia Osypchuk
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kristin Contreras
Volunteer Service Winner Chyanne Curd
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Megan Wallace
Most Promising Model Winner Julissa Garcia
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Bailey Stark
Spirit Award Winner Marissa Ladatto
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Alexis Maybee
Most Ticket Sales Winner Justice Thompson
Most Recommendations Danaleigh Baird
Best Resume Winner Tiffany Ekanayake
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jenna Oust
Art Contest Winner Katherine Cornell
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kaitlyn Walden
Talent Winner Bailey Stark
Talent 1st Runner Up Julissa Garcia
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jillian Heffley
Talent 3rd Runner Up Justice Thompson
Talent 4th Runner Up Destinee King
Top Model Winner Julissa Garcia
Top Model 1st Runner Up Kaylee Hamilton
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Isabela Martinez
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Tiffany Ekanayake
Top Model 4th Runner Up Ashley Pelt
Photogenic Winner Tiffany Ekanayake
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Julissa Garcia
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Bailey Stark
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Destinee King
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Isabella Frazier
Casual Wear Winner Julissa Garcia
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Justice Thompson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Bailey Stark
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Destinee King
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jaden Washington
Actress Winner Jaden Washington
Actress 1st Runner Up Madison Johnson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Meghan Haag
Actress 3rd Runner Up Destinee King
Actress 4th Runner Up Jillian Heffley
SpokesModel Winner Madison Johnson
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Jaden Washington
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Fields
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Cait Pool
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Danaleigh Baird
State Ambassador Kaylee Hamilton

Miss Texas Junior Teen SM

Queen Shelby Feil
Queen Kaiden Maines
Queen 1st Runner Up Meagan Hullett
Queen 1st Runner Up Jordan Henry
Queen 2nd Runner Up Morgan Hartsell
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ashley Bohanon
Queen 3rd Runner Up Reagan Walsh
Queen 3rd Runner Up Lacey Binding
Queen 4th Runner Up China Hodges
Queen 4th Runner Up Da`Sha Simmons
Miss Personality Winner Ashley Bohanon
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Taylor Lester
Best Thank You Note Winner Airianna Smith
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up China Hodges
Academic Achievement Allie Valentine
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Angela Huang
Volunteer Service Winner Meagan Hullett
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Haylee Tingle
Most Promising Model Winner Ashley Scrivner
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Morgan Hartsell
Spirit Award Winner Kaitlyn Gilbreath
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Ashley Bohanon
Most Ticket Sales Winner D'Antiona Thompson
Most Recommendations Alexis Howard
Best Resume Winner Shannon Gibbs
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ashley Scrivner
Talent Winner Angela Huang
Talent 1st Runner Up Kelcey Stivers
Talent 2nd Runner Up Morgan Hartsell
Talent 3rd Runner Up Da`Sha Simmons
Talent 4th Runner Up Meagan Hullett
Top Model Winner Ashley Scrivner
Top Model 1st Runner Up Delaney Johnson
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Kelsey Pratt
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Breanna Bordelon
Top Model 4th Runner Up Allie Valentine
Photogenic Winner Kate Richter
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Ashley Scrivner
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Morgan Hartsell
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kamirra Privett
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Delaney Johnson
Casual Wear Winner Ashley Scrivner
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Lacey Binding
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Breanna Bordelon
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jordan Remich
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Taylor Lester
Actress Winner Kaiden Maines
Actress 1st Runner Up Meagan Hullett
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jordan Henry
Actress 3rd Runner Up Reagan Walsh
Actress 4th Runner Up Ryann Heim
SpokesModel Winner Kaiden Maines
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Meagan Hullett
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Ashley Bohanon
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Julianna Byrd
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Cindy Ho
State Ambassador Delaney Johnson
State Ambassador Taylor Hernandez
State Ambassador Rosalina Macias
Cover Girl Kandace Moreno

Miss Texas Teen SM

Queen Angelica Alcala'-Herrera
Queen Rainey Robertson
Queen 1st Runner Up Katy Watson
Queen 1st Runner Up Alexandra Lowery
Queen 2nd Runner Up Christina Wu
Queen 2nd Runner Up Malyn Bannister
Queen 3rd Runner Up Taylor Johns
Queen 3rd Runner Up Tara Stanley
Queen 4th Runner Up Carmen Ponder
Queen 4th Runner Up Ceci Taylor
Miss Personality Winner Naomi McDowell
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Katie Jane Brashier
Best Thank You Note Winner Angelica Alcala'-Herrera
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kristina Doan
Academic Achievement Mayelisa Gasca
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Katie Jane Brashier
Volunteer Service Winner Fawlyn Warren
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Malyn Bannister
Most Promising Model Winner Tara Stanley
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Angelica Alcala'-Herrera
Spirit Award Winner Chelsea Harp
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Maureen Pearce
Most Ticket Sales Winner Rachel Nicole Lenhart
Most Recommendations Katie Jane Brashier
Best Resume Winner Angelica Alcala'-Herrera
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Alexandra Lowery
Talent Winner Angelica Alcala'-Herrera
Talent 1st Runner Up Gwenlyn Boley
Talent 2nd Runner Up Chelsea Harp
Talent 3rd Runner Up Katie Jane Brashier
Talent 4th Runner Up Nicole Harberson
Photogenic Winner Alexandra Lowery
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Tara Stanley
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Angelica Alcala'-Herrera
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Taylor Johns
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Malyn Bannister
Casual Wear Winner Tara Stanley
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Rebecca Mendoza
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Amanda Silvera
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Taylor Poorte
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Bria Jones
Actress Winner Angelica Alcala'-Herrera
Actress 1st Runner Up Rebecca Mendoza
Actress 2nd Runner Up Hilary Farr
Actress 3rd Runner Up Alexandra Lowery
Actress 4th Runner Up Monisha Varma
SpokesModel Winner Katie Jane Brashier
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Rainey Robertson
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Nicole Harberson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Rebecca Mendoza
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Michelle Wainwright
State Ambassador Devon Martin
State Ambassador Rachel Nicole Lenhart
State Ambassador Lauren Tuttlebee
State Ambassador Briana Wilkerson
State Ambassador Katie Farr
Cover Girl Bridget Danielle Watson

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.