Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2012 State Texas (South)


Miss Texas Princess SM

Queen Jasmine Kuruvilla
Queen 1st Runner Up Brooke Heath
Queen 2nd Runner Up Carley Curry
Queen 3rd Runner Up Abby Stark
Queen 4th Runner Up Allie Shaw-Therrell
Miss Personality Winner Aaniyah Scott
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Chelsea Hinson
Best Thank You Note Winner Peyton Pierce
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Brooke Heath
Most Promising Model Winner Aloni Lewis
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Tranese McDonald
Spirit Award Winner Kesena Orette
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Chelsea Hinson
Most Ticket Sales Winner Carley Curry
Most Recommendations Harley Thornton
Best Resume Winner Kiera Hines
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jasmine Kuruvilla
Art Contest Winner Aloni Lewis
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Abby Stark
Talent Winner Abby Stark
Talent 1st Runner Up Brooke Heath
Talent 2nd Runner Up Alexis Kegler
Talent 3rd Runner Up Addisyn Stevenson
Talent 4th Runner Up Allie Shaw-Therrell
Top Model Winner Aloni Lewis
Top Model 1st Runner Up Allie Shaw-Therrell
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Tarrant
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Zada Perez
Photogenic Winner Diana Feng
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jasmine Kuruvilla
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Tranese McDonald
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Aloni Lewis
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jessica Finnegan
Casual Wear Winner Aloni Lewis
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Faith Calvin
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Abby Stark
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Carley Curry
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Isabella Puccio
Cover Girl Baylie Hileman

Miss Texas Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Hannah Pratt
Queen 1st Runner Up Sophie Lewis
Queen 2nd Runner Up Stephanie Heath
Queen 3rd Runner Up Gabrielle Kuruvilla
Queen 4th Runner Up Alyssa Pratt
Miss Personality Winner Ryanne Hernandez
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Emily McNeal
Best Thank You Note Winner Hailey Bourne
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Rheanna Kleman
Most Promising Model Winner Hannah Pratt
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Madison Goudeaux
Spirit Award Winner Emily Stripling
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Emily Keller
Most Ticket Sales Winner Alexys Goodman
Most Recommendations Hailey Thornton
Best Resume Winner Christina Ojeas
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Meredith McNichols
Art Contest Winner Avery Milward
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Madison Goudeaux
Talent Winner Alyssa Pratt
Talent 1st Runner Up Peyton Werner
Talent 2nd Runner Up Sophie Lewis
Talent 3rd Runner Up Emily Keller
Talent 4th Runner Up Kaia Johnson
Top Model Winner Ryanne Hernandez
Top Model 1st Runner Up Alexis Samantha Gray
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Haley Mathews
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Madison Goudeaux
Top Model 4th Runner Up Emily McNeal
Photogenic Winner Hannah Sizenbach
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Hannah Pratt
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Madison Goudeaux
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Emily Stripling
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Sophie Lewis
Casual Wear Winner Ryanne Hernandez
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Hannah Pratt
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kennedy Walk
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Hailey Thornton
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Sydney Lafferty
Actress Winner Hannah Pratt
Actress 1st Runner Up Sophie Lewis
Actress 2nd Runner Up Stephanie Heath
Actress 3rd Runner Up Delaney Walker
Actress 4th Runner Up Hannah Sizenbach

Miss Texas Pre-Teen SM

Queen Anisa Ogando
Queen Ashley Crawford
Queen 1st Runner Up Haley Pratt
Queen 1st Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kayla Vero
Queen 2nd Runner Up Rebecca James
Queen 3rd Runner Up Freia Pamintuan
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kelsee Gosbee
Queen 4th Runner Up Yasmine Moussa
Queen 4th Runner Up Alyssa Bafidis
Miss Personality Winner Maria Hernandez
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Anisa Ogando
Best Thank You Note Winner Kylee Ortega
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Rachel Dishongh
Volunteer Service Winner TiChiree Wooten
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Alexandria Boer
Most Promising Model Winner Ashley Crawford
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Rona Chou
Spirit Award Winner Kayla Vero
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Emily Edge
Most Ticket Sales Winner Megan Rose McKnight
Most Recommendations Yasmine Moussa
Best Resume Winner Kaitlyn Sheroke
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lauren Yang
Art Contest Winner Megan Rose McKnight
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Amani Windon
Talent Winner Karen Yang
Talent 1st Runner Up Lauren Yang
Talent 2nd Runner Up Rona Chou
Talent 3rd Runner Up Haley Pratt
Talent 4th Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
Top Model Winner Emily Edge
Top Model 1st Runner Up Mattie Lee Everill
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Nola Edwards
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Alonna Norris
Top Model 4th Runner Up Alyssa Bafidis
Photogenic Winner Ashley Crawford
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Rebecca Mires
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Rona Chou
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Haley Pratt
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Bria Winnegan
Casual Wear Winner Anisa Ogando
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Ashley Crawford
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Shea Slovak
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Yasmine Moussa
Actress Winner Shenta Knox
Actress 1st Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
Actress 2nd Runner Up Ashley Crawford
Actress 3rd Runner Up Haley Pratt
Actress 4th Runner Up Kayla Vero
SpokesModel Winner Haley Pratt
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Lauren Yang
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Karen Yang
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Kaitlyn Sheroke
State Ambassador Logan James
State Ambassador Bria Winnegan
State Ambassador Kelci Young
State Ambassador Kayla Long
Cover Girl Rachel Dishongh

Miss Texas Junior Teen SM

Queen Jordan Zerr
Queen Moriah Foster
Queen 1st Runner Up Sloan Polvado
Queen 1st Runner Up Alexandra Kaldis
Queen 2nd Runner Up Deja Terry
Queen 2nd Runner Up Arianna Hidalgo
Queen 3rd Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Queen 3rd Runner Up Bailey Thomas
Queen 4th Runner Up Renee Alphonso
Queen 4th Runner Up Serena Zamarripa
Miss Personality Winner Kaitlin Jones
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jocelyne Alfred
Best Thank You Note Winner Brianna Solomon
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kaitlin Jones
Academic Achievement Kaitlin Jones
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Alivia Green
Volunteer Service Winner Shawnee Bautista
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Katharine Pecktal
Most Promising Model Winner Alexandra Kaldis
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Monica Earley
Spirit Award Winner Chelsey Hall
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Deja Terry
Best Resume Winner Christine Jones
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Sloan Polvado
Talent Winner Kaitlin Jones
Talent 1st Runner Up Angelica Massie
Talent 2nd Runner Up Emily Treibs
Talent 3rd Runner Up Arianna Hidalgo
Talent 4th Runner Up Sloan Polvado
Top Model Winner Mikayla Ford
Top Model 1st Runner Up Deja Terry
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Pamela Zambrano
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Sydney Bell
Top Model 4th Runner Up Michayla Weisse
Photogenic Winner Taylor Redmond
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Alexandra Kaldis
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Michayla Weisse
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Monica Earley
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Serena Zamarripa
Casual Wear Winner Deja Terry
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Monica Earley
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Ericka Conway
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Alexandra Kaldis
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Fallon Williams
Actress Winner Sydney Bell
Actress 1st Runner Up Fallon Williams
Actress 2nd Runner Up Ericka Conway
Actress 3rd Runner Up Neha Jha
Actress 4th Runner Up Kaitlin Jones
SpokesModel Winner Serena Zamarripa
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Kaitlin Jones
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Sophia Anderson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Meleeza Comeaux
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Sidney Robertson
State Ambassador Julia Drew
State Ambassador Alisa Hamilton
State Ambassador Morenike Mariam Tajudeen
State Ambassador Pamela Zambrano
State Ambassador Taylor Redmond
State Ambassador Cecilia Garcia
Cover Girl Sabrina Juarez

Miss Texas Teen SM

Queen Sawyer Matson
Queen Rachel Mann
Queen 1st Runner Up Lauryn Emmitte
Queen 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Pospisil
Queen 2nd Runner Up Sierah Guajardo
Queen 2nd Runner Up Jennifer Rye
Queen 3rd Runner Up Robin Richards
Queen 3rd Runner Up Chelsea Diedrich
Queen 4th Runner Up Christine Enih
Queen 4th Runner Up Kayla Blize
Miss Personality Winner Tessa Somdah
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Christina Dang
Best Thank You Note Winner Christine Enih
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Angelica Lippe
Academic Achievement Jennifer Oates
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Anna Ngo
Volunteer Service Winner Kimberly Keahey
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Christina Greco
Most Promising Model Winner Lauryn Emmitte
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Abigail Samford
Spirit Award Winner Sarah Winterrowd
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Paige Alonzo
Most Ticket Sales Winner Sawyer Matson
Most Recommendations Tessa Somdah
Best Resume Winner Jessica Lanza
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kayla Little
Talent Winner Elizabeth Pospisil
Talent 1st Runner Up Theanne Liu
Talent 2nd Runner Up Sierah Guajardo
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alivia Henry
Talent 4th Runner Up Rupal Mehta
Top Model Winner Kayla Blize
Top Model 1st Runner Up Katara Nix
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Gisela Zarate
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Jazmin Mobley
Top Model 4th Runner Up Paige Alonzo
Photogenic Winner Andrea Cantu
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jennifer Rye
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Pospisil
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Lauryn Emmitte
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Abigail Samford
Casual Wear Winner Sawyer Matson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jenai Stills
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Chiamaka Ujari
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Lauryn Emmitte
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jennifer Rye
Actress 2nd Runner Up Robin Richards
Actress 3rd Runner Up Alexandra Dueitt
Actress 4th Runner Up Aliyah Encarnacion
SpokesModel Winner Sawyer Matson
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Robin Richards
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Pospisil
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Jennifer Rye
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Sarah Odell
State Ambassador Anjelica Saavedra
Cover Girl Chiamaka Ujari

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.