Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2013 State Iowa


Miss Iowa Princess SM

Queen Shae Smolik
Queen 1st Runner Up Hannah Arnold
Queen 2nd Runner Up Izabella Arndt
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ava Schilling
Queen 4th Runner Up Emma Wolff
Miss Personality Winner Alexandria Elston
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Amber Pair
Best Thank You Note Winner Tatiana Butters
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Breegan Ellison
Most Promising Model Winner Peytin Ellison
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Shae Smolik
Spirit Award Winner Rachel March
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Zoe Kloppenburg
Most Ticket Sales Winner Josilynn Pritchard
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Bailey Jahns
Most Recommendations Maddie Farrens
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Addison Opheim
Best Resume Winner Ava Schilling
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Emma Wolff
Art Contest Winner Josilynn Pritchard
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Melody George
Talent Winner Whitney Witham
Talent 1st Runner Up Peytin Ellison
Talent 2nd Runner Up Pavitraa Dubey
Talent 3rd Runner Up Hannah Arnold
Talent 4th Runner Up Aurelia McConnell
Photogenic Winner Riley Hedgecock
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Campbell Crawford
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Makayla Beisel
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Izabella Arndt
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Aliyah Hood
Casual Wear Winner Peytin Ellison
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Hannah Arnold
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Shae Smolik
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Amber Pair
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Johntiarra Hodges
State Ambassador Addison Fischer
Cover Girl Addison Opheim

Miss Iowa Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Lemuel Carrol
Queen 1st Runner Up Jayla Micou
Queen 2nd Runner Up Bria Gengler
Queen 3rd Runner Up Charlie Hepner
Queen 4th Runner Up Carlie Jo Ahrenstorff
Miss Personality Winner Kaitlyn McGriff
Miss Personality 1st Runner up TyAsia Ivory
Best Thank You Note Winner Hannah Hartman
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Alexandra Tapper
Most Promising Model Winner Alexandra Tapper
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Hannah Willer
Spirit Award Winner MacKenzie Hoffman
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Aubrey Bond-Buelow
Most Ticket Sales Winner Gracelyn Healey
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Audrey Kosky
Most Recommendations Hailey Volz
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Rachel Gross
Best Resume Winner Rachel Gross
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Zefanya (Nia) Boentoro
Art Contest Winner Katelyn Proctor
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Maci Gubser
Talent Winner Alexis Samson
Talent 1st Runner Up Aleyah Sidhu
Talent 2nd Runner Up Abbygail Flewelling
Talent 3rd Runner Up Victoria Sherwood
Talent 4th Runner Up Rachel Gross
Top Model Winner Ariana Barela
Top Model 1st Runner Up Karissa Day
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Carlie Jo Ahrenstorff
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Gracie Leslie
Top Model 4th Runner Up Olivia Brown
Photogenic Winner Alexandra Tapper
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Denim Morris
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Sydney Stokes
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Raegan Junge
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kenna Mongan
Casual Wear Winner Alexandra Tapper
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Carlie Jo Ahrenstorff
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Hannah Willer
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Karissa Day
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Mya Chup
Actress Winner Mya Chup
Actress 1st Runner Up Liberty Peters
Actress 2nd Runner Up Ellie Lane Shepherd
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jayla Micou
Actress 4th Runner Up Ashtyn Ellison
State Ambassador Mersadie Franklin
Cover Girl Hailey Volz

Miss Iowa Pre-Teen SM

Queen Shayla Timm
Queen 1st Runner Up Jacy Fehl
Queen 2nd Runner Up Paige Fiscella
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jordan George
Queen 4th Runner Up Catherine Haus
Miss Personality Winner Jillian Baker
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kenzie Backus
Best Thank You Note Winner Jacy Fehl
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Zobel
Volunteer Service Winner Jordan George
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Haley Allen
Most Promising Model Winner Lindzey Paysen
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Tabatha Hogueison
Spirit Award Winner Cassidy Schaeffer
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Madison Pfeiffer
Most Ticket Sales Winner Aubrie Obermier
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Caitlynn Slaymaker
Most Recommendations Erin McCoy
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Paige Fiscella
Best Resume Winner Jordan George
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Shayla Timm
Art Contest Winner Angel Tiengkham
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Hannah Koellner
Talent Winner Madison Kueper
Talent 1st Runner Up Julia Fritz
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jordan George
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kaitlyn Tope
Talent 4th Runner Up Sarah Trampel
Top Model Winner Paige Fiscella
Top Model 1st Runner Up Taryn Lindaman
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Jordan George
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Jacy Fehl
Top Model 4th Runner Up Hannah Williamsen
Photogenic Winner Avery Merkley
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Makenna Jarosz
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Lindzey Paysen
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Haley Allen
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kaci Beesecker
Casual Wear Winner Jordan George
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Lindzey Paysen
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Zobel
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Tabatha Hogueison
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Taylor DeVine
Actress Winner Madison Kueper
Actress 1st Runner Up Jordan George
Actress 2nd Runner Up Julia Fritz
Actress 3rd Runner Up Grace Hall
Actress 4th Runner Up Sophia Conard
SpokesModel Winner Madison Kueper
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Jordan George
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Julia Fritz
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Isabel Pool
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Merrick Harrison
State Ambassador Nonalee O`Malley
Cover Girl Priscilla Peterson

Miss Iowa Junior Teen SM

Queen Hannah Bockhaus
Queen 1st Runner Up Nina Yu
Queen 2nd Runner Up Bekah Christiansen
Queen 3rd Runner Up Molli Wise
Queen 4th Runner Up Rebecca Chia
Miss Personality Winner Tiffany Kephart
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Ahna Larson
Best Thank You Note Winner Katrina Rhodes
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Monica Cruise
Academic Achievement Sabrina Benedict
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Nina Yu
Volunteer Service Winner Bekah Christiansen
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up MacKenzie Cirksena
Most Promising Model Winner Bekah Christiansen
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Falisha Ohlson
Spirit Award Winner Nikayla Ramsey
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Shelby Ames
Most Ticket Sales Winner Tori Brackelsberg
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Breanna Pilling
Most Recommendations Jarika Eisentrager
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Tori Brackelsberg
Best Resume Winner Lexi Novak
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Monica Cruise
Talent Winner Nina Yu
Talent 1st Runner Up Marissa Vander Linden
Talent 2nd Runner Up Monica Cruise
Talent 3rd Runner Up Olivia Macy
Talent 4th Runner Up Elena Muniz
Top Model Winner Bekah Christiansen
Top Model 1st Runner Up Nina Yu
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Carlee Horn
Top Model 3rd Runner Up MacKenzie Cirksena
Top Model 4th Runner Up Falisha Ohlson
Photogenic Winner Madison Wendel
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Ahna Larson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kalei Bock
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Bekah Christiansen
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Mady Blackburn
Casual Wear Winner Bekah Christiansen
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Nina Yu
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Abby Engelman
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Rebecca Chia
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Falisha Ohlson
Actress Winner Jarika Eisentrager
Actress 1st Runner Up Nina Yu
Actress 2nd Runner Up Nikayla Ramsey
Actress 3rd Runner Up Andrea Reutzel
Actress 4th Runner Up Sabrina Benedict
SpokesModel Winner Nina Yu
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Rebecca Chia
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Alicia Barr
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Tiffany Kephart
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Madison Foley

Miss Iowa Teen SM

Queen Maddison Lange
Queen 1st Runner Up Makhala Swift
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ashley Spooner
Queen 3rd Runner Up Olivia Ferguson
Queen 4th Runner Up Nakia Brown
Miss Personality Winner Olivia Ferguson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Rebecca Mione
Best Thank You Note Winner Stacia Reed
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Cortney Struchen
Academic Achievement Jennifer Klodt
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Olivia Ferguson
Volunteer Service Winner Jennifer Klodt
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Sarahbella Bubbers
Most Promising Model Winner Ashley Spooner
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Nakia Brown
Spirit Award Winner Brittany Morris
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Stacia Reed
Most Ticket Sales Winner Alyssah Hoyle
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Sadie Millard
Most Recommendations Sarahbella Bubbers
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Larissa Henecke
Best Resume Winner Larissa Henecke
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ashley Spooner
Talent Winner Gina Owens
Talent 1st Runner Up Maddison Lange
Talent 2nd Runner Up Sarahbella Bubbers
Talent 3rd Runner Up Olivia Ferguson
Talent 4th Runner Up Madeline Norris
Top Model Winner Madeline Norris
Top Model 1st Runner Up Alyssah Hoyle
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Deziray Bridgewater
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Miranda Sovich
Top Model 4th Runner Up Victoria Kruger
Photogenic Winner Trinitie Harris
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Sarahbella Bubbers
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Alyssah Hoyle
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Morgan Duncan
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Miranda Ackley
Casual Wear Winner Ashley Spooner
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Maddison Lange
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Larissa Henecke
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kenyon Ellsworth
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Nakia Brown
Actress Winner Jennifer Klodt
Actress 1st Runner Up Rebecca Mione
Actress 2nd Runner Up Myriah Vozenilek
Actress 3rd Runner Up Maddison Lange
Actress 4th Runner Up Sarahbella Bubbers
SpokesModel Winner Larissa Henecke
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Ashley Spooner
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Sarahbella Bubbers
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Maddison Lange
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Gina Owens
Cover Girl Anna Schroeder

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.