Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2013 State North Carolina


Miss North Carolina Princess SM

Queen Niyah Smith
Queen 1st Runner Up Skyla Woodard
Queen 2nd Runner Up Melody Proctor
Queen 3rd Runner Up Adley Lipe
Queen 4th Runner Up Olivia Murray
Miss Personality Winner Kayla Scales-McKoy
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Aubrey Manley
Best Thank You Note Winner Madelyn Norman
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Holden Parks
Most Promising Model Winner Holden Parks
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Skyla Woodard
Spirit Award Winner Madison Stokes
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Melody Proctor
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kayla Artis
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Skyla Woodard
Most Recommendations Niyah Smith
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Gabriella Garbutt
Best Resume Winner Skyla Woodard
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Allison Fulghum
Art Contest Winner Madison Stokes
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Presley Lovette
Talent Winner Niyah Smith
Talent 1st Runner Up Olivia Murray
Talent 2nd Runner Up Skyla Woodard
Talent 3rd Runner Up Morgan Robinson
Talent 4th Runner Up Kandake Boyd
Top Model Winner Madelyn Norman
Top Model 1st Runner Up Holden Parks
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Eva Porteleky-Nagy
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Niyah Smith
Top Model 4th Runner Up Olivia Murray
Photogenic Winner Kayla Artis
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Niyah Smith
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Holden Parks
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Amaris Shipman
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Skyla Woodard
Casual Wear Winner Skyla Woodard
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Melody Proctor
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Holden Parks
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Madelyn Norman
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Adley Lipe
State Ambassador Madelyn Norman
Cover Girl Amaris Shipman

Miss North Carolina Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Marindia Humbert
Queen 1st Runner Up Samantha Quiboloy
Queen 2nd Runner Up Nakia Leach
Queen 3rd Runner Up Brianna Freeman
Queen 4th Runner Up Simone Ladouceur
Miss Personality Winner Lonna Kimrey
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Charlotte Delgado
Best Thank You Note Winner Jezebel Vega
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Samantha Quiboloy
Most Promising Model Winner Marindia Humbert
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Justice Davis
Spirit Award Winner Shauna Lane
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Carley Pope
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jamaria Troxler
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Samantha Quiboloy
Most Recommendations Takia Nichols
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Lonna Kimrey
Best Resume Winner Megan O'Keefe
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Takia Nichols
Art Contest Winner Siena Green
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Hannah Honeycutt
Talent Winner Megan O'Keefe
Talent 1st Runner Up Talana Banks
Talent 2nd Runner Up Simone Ladouceur
Talent 3rd Runner Up Mariah Llano-Sierra
Talent 4th Runner Up Hailey Armstrong
Top Model Winner Simone Ladouceur
Top Model 1st Runner Up Mariah Llano-Sierra
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Samantha Quiboloy
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Tristan Old
Top Model 4th Runner Up Regina McDonald
Photogenic Winner Marindia Humbert
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Simone Ladouceur
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Justice Davis
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Consonna Pitts
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Tristan Old
Casual Wear Winner Megan O'Keefe
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Marindia Humbert
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Taylor Belfield
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Talana Banks
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Haley Davis
Actress Winner Brianna Freeman
Actress 1st Runner Up Mariah Llano-Sierra
Actress 2nd Runner Up Megan O'Keefe
Actress 3rd Runner Up Regina McDonald
Actress 4th Runner Up Stephanie Ortiz

Miss North Carolina Pre-Teen SM

Queen Brandi Alden
Queen 1st Runner Up Campbell Lindquist
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ashleigh Brackett
Queen 3rd Runner Up Riley Kinder
Queen 4th Runner Up Summer Hewitt
Miss Personality Winner Shawn-Nae Granison
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Campbell Lindquist
Best Thank You Note Winner Aleah Cifre
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Samantha Coppedge
Volunteer Service Winner Samantha Coppedge
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Summer Hewitt
Most Promising Model Winner Delaney Barr
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Nikya Hightower
Spirit Award Winner Shawn-Nae Granison
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Nikya Hightower
Most Ticket Sales Winner Hannah Frye
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Icyland Simmons
Most Recommendations Davina Ahlawat
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Pamela Reid
Best Resume Winner Brandi Alden
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Sapphire Bowen-Kauth
Art Contest Winner Aniya Dixon
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kayla Hall
Talent Winner Brandi Alden
Talent 1st Runner Up Delaney Barr
Talent 2nd Runner Up Ashleigh Brackett
Talent 3rd Runner Up D'Amrah Rowdy
Talent 4th Runner Up Kaitlyn Connell
Top Model Winner Arieanna Ocean
Top Model 1st Runner Up Sarah Powell
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Taylor Harris
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Amanda Tocci
Top Model 4th Runner Up Tatiana Frontera
Photogenic Winner Delaney Barr
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Patience Dee
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Makayla Jacobs
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Haven Adams
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Nikya Hightower
Casual Wear Winner Delaney Barr
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Nikya Hightower
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Riley Kinder
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Ashleigh Brackett
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Alita Buck
Actress Winner Summer Hewitt
Actress 1st Runner Up Ashleigh Brackett
Actress 2nd Runner Up Maggie Malloy
Actress 3rd Runner Up D'Amrah Rowdy
Actress 4th Runner Up Nikya Hightower
SpokesModel Winner Kaitlyn Connell
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Tatiana Frontera
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Akira Jackson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Ivanya Johnson
State Ambassador Haven Adams
State Ambassador Hannah Frye
State Ambassador Bliss Battle
Cover Girl Kaitlyn Connell

Miss North Carolina Junior Teen SM

Queen Alexandria Murphy
Queen 1st Runner Up Abigail Hines
Queen 2nd Runner Up McKenzie Clarke
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kayla Steward
Queen 4th Runner Up Erica Locklear
Miss Personality Winner Alexandria Murphy
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Megan Strickland
Best Thank You Note Winner Alexandria Murphy
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up McKensie Reep
Academic Achievement Chloe Pak
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Shalier Xia
Volunteer Service Winner Paige Clark
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Chloe Pak
Most Promising Model Winner McKenzie Clarke
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Alexandria Murphy
Spirit Award Winner Cari Quigley
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Tyosha Bryant
Most Ticket Sales Winner Mariah Castle
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Savannah DeMao
Most Recommendations Sally Hennessee
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Lizz Lynn
Best Resume Winner Chloe Pak
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Rachel Figard
Talent Winner Hannah Pieper
Talent 1st Runner Up Savannah Hendren
Talent 2nd Runner Up Emily Greer
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kayla Steward
Talent 4th Runner Up Sierra Pond
Top Model Winner Cari Quigley
Top Model 1st Runner Up Alexandria Murphy
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Sherese Lingard
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Madeline Johnson
Top Model 4th Runner Up Laura Melnichenko
Photogenic Winner Alexandria Murphy
Photogenic 1st Runner Up McKenzie Clarke
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Tyosha Bryant
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kiana Hughes
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Mariah Castle
Casual Wear Winner McKenzie Clarke
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Alexandria Murphy
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Adiyah Collins
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up T`Yonna Goines
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Braesia Propst
Actress Winner Sierra Pond
Actress 1st Runner Up Kayla Steward
Actress 2nd Runner Up Cari Quigley
Actress 3rd Runner Up Erica Locklear
Actress 4th Runner Up Mariah Castle
SpokesModel Winner Alexandria Murphy
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Cari Quigley
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Megan Cain
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Jasmine Stancil
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Ashley Cummings

Miss North Carolina Teen SM

Queen Shivali Patel
Queen 1st Runner Up Alycia Hill
Queen 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Riley
Queen 3rd Runner Up Marlowe Payne
Queen 4th Runner Up Marthaluz Velez
Miss Personality Winner Shelby Andrews
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Hope Jackson
Best Thank You Note Winner Claire Harris
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Shivali Patel
Academic Achievement Taylor Schronce
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Monica Mayer
Volunteer Service Winner Claire Harris
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Shivali Patel
Most Promising Model Winner Alycia Hill
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Shivali Patel
Spirit Award Winner Robbie Johnson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Shanice Granison
Most Ticket Sales Winner Monica Mayer
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Hope Jackson
Most Recommendations Hope Jackson
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Kaitlyn Baynard
Best Resume Winner Monica Mayer
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Riley
Talent Winner Marthaluz Velez
Talent 1st Runner Up Shernell Harrison
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kendra Benbow
Talent 3rd Runner Up Iyanna Cherelle Hanna
Talent 4th Runner Up Melissa Greene
Top Model Winner Elizabeth Riley
Top Model 1st Runner Up Monica Mayer
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Claire Harris
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Megan O'Shields
Top Model 4th Runner Up Alexis Lockhart
Photogenic Winner Elizabeth Riley
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Shivali Patel
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Alycia Hill
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Megan O'Shields
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Shanna Place
Casual Wear Winner Alycia Hill
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Shivali Patel
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Monica Mayer
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Breana Thompson-Guy
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Claire Harris
Actress Winner Alycia Hill
Actress 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Riley
Actress 2nd Runner Up Marthaluz Velez
Actress 3rd Runner Up Breana Thompson-Guy
Actress 4th Runner Up Jamie Stalfort
SpokesModel Winner Alycia Hill
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Riley
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Marthaluz Velez
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Shivali Patel
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Shelby Andrews

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.