Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2013 State Texas (South)


Miss Texas Princess SM

Queen Taylor LaPray
Queen 1st Runner Up Brianna Talley
Queen 2nd Runner Up Mykala Buchanan
Queen 3rd Runner Up Sophia Flores
Queen 4th Runner Up AshLynn Cooper
Miss Personality Winner Mykala Buchanan
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Ada Garcia
Best Thank You Note Winner Mya Gonzales
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Mykala Buchanan
Most Promising Model Winner Mckenna Smith
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Aliz Wark
Spirit Award Winner Mckenna Smith
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Jaydyn Marie Prior
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ameerah Jackson
Most Recommendations Rayne Donahue
Best Resume Winner Taylor LaPray
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kiera Hines
Art Contest Winner Michelle Moeller
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kiera Hines
Talent Winner Diana Feng
Talent 1st Runner Up Mykala Buchanan
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kady Schneider
Talent 3rd Runner Up Aila Brock
Talent 4th Runner Up Audrey Spears
Top Model Winner Denali Washington
Top Model 1st Runner Up Diana Feng
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Audrey Spears
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Kaci Wall
Top Model 4th Runner Up Dominika Goj
Photogenic Winner Jazmin Oliver
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Mckenna Smith
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Juliann Bagent
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Bryana Bennett
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Mia Surovik
Casual Wear Winner Kady Schneider
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Aliz Wark
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jayden Elizondo
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Diana Feng
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Mckenna Smith
State Ambassador Rayne Donahue
Cover Girl Kadance Glosson

Miss Texas Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Josephine McDowell
Queen 1st Runner Up Alyssa Pratt
Queen 2nd Runner Up Carley Curry
Queen 3rd Runner Up Danielle Heiman
Queen 4th Runner Up Shaely Born
Miss Personality Winner Chloe Carter
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Josephine McDowell
Best Thank You Note Winner Hailey Bourne
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Bryanna Tebbetts
Most Promising Model Winner Josephine McDowell
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Sasha Romans
Spirit Award Winner Natalee Bergeron
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Sydney Henry
Most Ticket Sales Winner Taylor Eshee
Most Recommendations Katelyn Green
Best Resume Winner Hailey Tenaro
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Alyssa Pratt
Art Contest Winner Karlianna Kapche
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Katelyn Sherrod
Talent Winner Alyssa Pratt
Talent 1st Runner Up Christine Chen
Talent 2nd Runner Up Raven Jackson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Allie Shaw-Therrell
Talent 4th Runner Up Emiyah Holloway
Top Model Winner Danielle Heiman
Top Model 1st Runner Up Hailey Bourne
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Mia Johnson
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Taylor Eshee
Top Model 4th Runner Up Qumiria Burton
Photogenic Winner Josephine McDowell
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Christine Chen
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Tae`Lor Lowman
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Sasha Romans
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Giselle Acevedo
Casual Wear Winner Danielle Heiman
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Josephine McDowell
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Raven Jackson
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Allie Shaw-Therrell
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Hailey Bourne
Actress Winner Danielle Heiman
Actress 1st Runner Up Emiyah Holloway
Actress 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Pratt
Actress 3rd Runner Up Allie Shaw-Therrell
Actress 4th Runner Up Josephine McDowell

Miss Texas Pre-Teen SM

Queen Kendall Moree
Queen 1st Runner Up Olga Ramirez
Queen 2nd Runner Up Claudia Rodriguez
Queen 3rd Runner Up Hannah Sizenbach
Queen 4th Runner Up McKinley LaPray
Miss Personality Winner Abigail Jackson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Natasia Cooper
Best Thank You Note Winner Kelsey Lattin
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Olga Ramirez
Volunteer Service Winner Logan James
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Riya Patel
Most Promising Model Winner Camryn Johnson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Adrienne Vessell
Spirit Award Winner McKenna Jacobs
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Destini Dixon
Most Ticket Sales Winner Olga Ramirez
Most Recommendations Riya Patel
Best Resume Winner McKinley LaPray
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kendall Fowler
Art Contest Winner Olga Ramirez
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Shea Slovak
Talent Winner Crystal Wang
Talent 1st Runner Up Jasmine Hanes
Talent 2nd Runner Up Camryn Johnson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kara Flavin
Talent 4th Runner Up Kaitlyn Sheroke
Top Model Winner Crystal Wang
Top Model 1st Runner Up Rachel Smith
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Kara Flavin
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Camryn Johnson
Top Model 4th Runner Up Makenna Suckow
Photogenic Winner Makenna Suckow
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Hannah Sizenbach
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Camryn Johnson
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Adrienne Vessell
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Madison Matthews
Casual Wear Winner Joscelin Zapoli
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up McKinley LaPray
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kendall Moree
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Camryn Johnson
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Adrienne Vessell
Actress Winner Jasmine Hanes
Actress 1st Runner Up Hannah Sizenbach
Actress 2nd Runner Up Joscelin Zapoli
Actress 3rd Runner Up Claudia Rodriguez
Actress 4th Runner Up Crystal Wang
SpokesModel Winner Hannah Sizenbach
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Kaitlyn Sheroke
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Hanako Takamatsu
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Priscilla Robinson
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Sayla Surman
Cover Girl Olga Ramirez

Miss Texas Junior Teen SM

Queen Serena Zamarripa
Queen 1st Runner Up Katharine Pecktal
Queen 2nd Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Queen 3rd Runner Up Savannah Huisintveld
Queen 4th Runner Up Shay Coplin
Miss Personality Winner Brianna Henry
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Xena Toumajian
Best Thank You Note Winner Mariah Stockwill
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Xena Toumajian
Academic Achievement Payton Pilling
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Leah Goldensoph
Volunteer Service Winner Katharine Pecktal
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Bethany Curtis
Most Promising Model Winner Mikayla Childs
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Savannah Huisintveld
Spirit Award Winner Serena Zamarripa
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Bethany Curtis
Most Ticket Sales Winner Katharine Pecktal
Most Recommendations Ashlee Brown
Best Resume Winner Mariah Stockwill
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Savannah Huisintveld
Talent Winner Bethany Curtis
Talent 1st Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Talent 2nd Runner Up Irena Wan
Talent 3rd Runner Up Stephanie Chang
Talent 4th Runner Up Sydney Fanning
Top Model Winner Mattie Lee Everill
Top Model 1st Runner Up Caybra Counseller
Top Model 2nd Runner Up JoNae Malbrough
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Alexis Jolivette
Top Model 4th Runner Up Tanaz Zahedi
Photogenic Winner Serena Zamarripa
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Sabrina Juarez
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Savannah Huisintveld
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Joysie Cabrera
Casual Wear Winner Jade Moreau
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Sydney Fanning
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Savannah Huisintveld
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Sandra Kobs
Actress Winner Lauren Simpler
Actress 1st Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Actress 2nd Runner Up Mariah Stockwill
Actress 3rd Runner Up Idahlia Rodriguez
Actress 4th Runner Up MacKenzie Boudreaux
SpokesModel Winner Jazmyn Bess
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Serena Zamarripa
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Celine Patel
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Railie Guidry
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Bethany Curtis
State Ambassador Sabrina Juarez
Cover Girl Katharine Pecktal

Miss Texas Teen SM

Queen Alexandra Kaldis
Queen 1st Runner Up Lauryn Emmitte
Queen 2nd Runner Up Madelaine Ruyle
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ndeye Ndiaye
Queen 4th Runner Up Sierah Guajardo
Miss Personality Winner Amelia Cauley
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Noemi Perez
Best Thank You Note Winner Meredith Furnish
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Amelia Cauley
Academic Achievement Kristy Spicer
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Rebecca Berlin
Volunteer Service Winner Kristy Spicer
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Christy Cecil
Most Promising Model Winner Madelaine Ruyle
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Emily Avera
Spirit Award Winner Alexandra Kaldis
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Britney Hines
Most Ticket Sales Winner Alexandra Kaldis
Most Recommendations Teresa Williams
Best Resume Winner Emily Avera
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Samantha Loos-Polk
Talent Winner Sierah Guajardo
Talent 1st Runner Up Christy Cecil
Talent 2nd Runner Up Britney Hines
Talent 3rd Runner Up Mia Tracy
Talent 4th Runner Up Terralyn Wilburn
Top Model Winner Emily Avera
Top Model 1st Runner Up Neha Jha
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Lauryn Emmitte
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Racquel Johnson
Top Model 4th Runner Up Christy Cecil
Photogenic Winner Taylor Roberts
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Alexandra Kaldis
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Madelaine Ruyle
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Emily Avera
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Desirae Hoover
Casual Wear Winner Sierah Guajardo
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Aleiss Walker
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Lauryn Emmitte
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Madelaine Ruyle
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Rachel James
Actress Winner Neha Jha
Actress 1st Runner Up Lauryn Emmitte
Actress 2nd Runner Up KeAnna Whisenhunt
Actress 3rd Runner Up Terralyn Wilburn
Actress 4th Runner Up Rachel James
SpokesModel Winner Rachel James
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Emily Avera
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up KeAnna Whisenhunt
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kathryn Moffitt
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Christina Longoria
State Ambassador Alisa Hamilton
Cover Girl Natasha Lopez

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.