Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2013 State Virginia


Miss Virginia Princess SM

Queen Lily Jackson
Queen 1st Runner Up Gabrielle Burton
Queen 2nd Runner Up Lauren Rodgers
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ocean James
Queen 4th Runner Up Kennadie Godfrey
Miss Personality Winner Kaitlynn Lafountain
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Natalie Harris
Best Thank You Note Winner Kyleigh Craig
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kaelyn Williams
Most Promising Model Winner Anaiah Wiggins
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up JaDore Haliburton
Spirit Award Winner Kaitlynn Lafountain
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Sanjna Singh
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kalyn Jones-Scales
Most Recommendations Natalie Harris
Best Resume Winner Lauren Rodgers
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lily Jackson
Art Contest Winner Sheyla Vargas
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kalyn Jones-Scales
Talent Winner Angelita Lind
Talent 1st Runner Up Ocean James
Talent 2nd Runner Up Anaiah Wiggins
Talent 3rd Runner Up Lauren Rodgers
Talent 4th Runner Up Erin Getgood
Photogenic Winner JaDore Haliburton
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Laya Grimes
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Lily Jackson
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Sheyla Vargas
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Anaiah Wiggins
Casual Wear Winner Anaiah Wiggins
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Gabrielle Burton
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kalyn Jones-Scales
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Angelita Lind
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kaelyn Williams
State Ambassador Jessica Farooq-Barrientos
State Ambassador Aiyana Lail

Miss Virginia Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Margaret Parrino
Queen 1st Runner Up Cheynie Singleton
Queen 2nd Runner Up Lariise Perkins
Queen 3rd Runner Up Rachel Chung
Queen 4th Runner Up Sydney Hackett
Miss Personality Winner Adora Bess
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Ellie Laferty
Best Thank You Note Winner Alexandra Kunigonis
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Morgan Nicole Jones
Most Promising Model Winner Anna Tornatore
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Margaret Parrino
Spirit Award Winner Rachel Blythe
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Sophia Delacruz
Most Ticket Sales Winner Amya Martin
Most Recommendations Brittney Josey
Best Resume Winner Regina Honigford
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Zelea Roberson
Art Contest Winner Ashley Houck
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Alexis Waters
Talent Winner Rachel Chung
Talent 1st Runner Up Lydia Frazier
Talent 2nd Runner Up Lariise Perkins
Talent 3rd Runner Up Cheynie Singleton
Talent 4th Runner Up Coleena Wilson
Top Model Winner Zelea Roberson
Top Model 1st Runner Up Diandra Alvarado
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Kennedy Munn
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Saniyah Phillips
Top Model 4th Runner Up Brooke Talbot
Photogenic Winner Margaret Parrino
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Rachel Chung
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Heidi Crist
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Christina Hockaday
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Brittney Josey
Casual Wear Winner Anna Tornatore
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Keniston Sparger
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Alexandra Kunigonis
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Tatiana Salguero
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Rachel Chung
Actress Winner Coleena Wilson
Actress 1st Runner Up Lydia Frazier
Actress 2nd Runner Up Irina Markus
Actress 3rd Runner Up Nicole Forth
Actress 4th Runner Up Alexis Cardenas
State Ambassador Rachel Chung
State Ambassador Ellie Laferty

Miss Virginia Pre-Teen SM

Queen Meghan Craft
Queen 1st Runner Up Shelby Ullman
Queen 2nd Runner Up Caitlyn Eichmann
Queen 3rd Runner Up Madison Peck
Queen 4th Runner Up Reagan Grove
Miss Personality Winner McCaleigh May
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Olivia Shaw
Best Thank You Note Winner Meghan Craft
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Nylah McCarthy
Volunteer Service Winner Reagan Grove
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Jasmine Jenni
Most Promising Model Winner Alexis Watkinson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Bonnibelle Bishop
Spirit Award Winner Ajla Terzic
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Annemarie Dickens
Most Ticket Sales Winner Shelby Ullman
Most Recommendations Alexis Watkinson
Best Resume Winner Bonnibelle Bishop
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Shelby Ullman
Art Contest Winner Molly Paige Deans
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Caitlyn Guthrie
Talent Winner Tia Thomas
Talent 1st Runner Up Destiny Jefferson
Talent 2nd Runner Up Rylie Pennell
Talent 3rd Runner Up Olivia Shaw
Talent 4th Runner Up Anya Dubsky
Top Model Winner Naya Shelton
Top Model 1st Runner Up Alexis Watkinson
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Jah`Leah Benjamin
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Shelby Ullman
Top Model 4th Runner Up McCaleigh May
Photogenic Winner Alexis Watkinson
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Shelby Ullman
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Nylah McCarthy
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Caitlyn Guthrie
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Madison Peck
Casual Wear Winner Alexis Watkinson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Bonnibelle Bishop
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Amber Zipfel
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Brittany Aycock
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Shelby Ullman
Actress Winner Bonnibelle Bishop
Actress 1st Runner Up Shelby Ullman
Actress 2nd Runner Up Molly Paige Deans
Actress 3rd Runner Up Leyah Owusu
Actress 4th Runner Up Amya Jones
SpokesModel Winner Bonnibelle Bishop
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Rylie Pennell
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Meghan Craft
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Caitlyn Guthrie
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Laura Latimer
State Ambassador Alexis Watkinson

Miss Virginia Junior Teen SM

Queen Shanda Scolpini
Queen 1st Runner Up Alyssa Curcio
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ann Kutyna
Queen 3rd Runner Up Madison Hummel
Queen 4th Runner Up Rose Hartwell
Miss Personality Winner Alyssa Curcio
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Sarah Lucchesi
Best Thank You Note Winner Julianna Corsi
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Rose Hartwell
Academic Achievement Hayley Boland
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Madison Bare
Volunteer Service Winner Madison Bare
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Sharon Kim
Most Promising Model Winner Shanda Scolpini
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kaylee Olivas
Spirit Award Winner Sarah Lucchesi
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Brianna Miles
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ann Kutyna
Most Recommendations Rose Hartwell
Best Resume Winner Madison Bare
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ann Kutyna
Talent Winner Madhu Umashankar
Talent 1st Runner Up Ann Kutyna
Talent 2nd Runner Up Hayley Boland
Talent 3rd Runner Up Janet Lagah-Bona
Talent 4th Runner Up Bonnie Sasseen
Top Model Winner Alyssa Curcio
Top Model 1st Runner Up Madison Hummel
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Julianna Corsi
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Shanda Scolpini
Top Model 4th Runner Up Betti Fouse
Photogenic Winner Shanda Scolpini
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kaylee Olivas
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Ann Kutyna
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Barbara Jones
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Julianna Corsi
Casual Wear Winner Shanda Scolpini
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Julianna Corsi
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Rose Hartwell
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kaylee Olivas
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Madison Hummel
Actress Winner Shanda Scolpini
Actress 1st Runner Up Sarah Lucchesi
Actress 2nd Runner Up Lakshmi Vemuri
Actress 3rd Runner Up Eleanor Lane
Actress 4th Runner Up Janet Lagah-Bona
SpokesModel Winner Ann Kutyna
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Madhu Umashankar
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Madison Hummel
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Rose Hartwell
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Kaylee Olivas
State Ambassador Kaylee Olivas
Cover Girl Kaylee Lauer

Miss Virginia Teen SM

Queen Riley Copans
Queen 1st Runner Up Stefani Szkalak
Queen 2nd Runner Up Abi Fyffe
Queen 3rd Runner Up Michaela Sigmon
Queen 4th Runner Up Destiny Welch
Miss Personality Winner Tiara Ragin
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Stefani Szkalak
Best Thank You Note Winner Haley Howell
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Riley Copans
Academic Achievement Anna Ruth Jensen
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Nialah Wilson
Volunteer Service Winner Kalle Wardlow
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Destiny Welch
Most Promising Model Winner Michaela Sigmon
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Melissa Swan
Spirit Award Winner Tiara Ragin
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Breanna Futrell
Most Ticket Sales Winner Tessa Croce
Most Recommendations Naomi Hairston
Best Resume Winner Michaela Sigmon
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Anna Ruth Jensen
Talent Winner Abi Fyffe
Talent 1st Runner Up Michaela Sigmon
Talent 2nd Runner Up Destiny Welch
Talent 3rd Runner Up Stefani Szkalak
Talent 4th Runner Up Breanna Futrell
Top Model Winner Riley Copans
Top Model 1st Runner Up Destiny Welch
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Michaela Sigmon
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Brooke Shaddow
Top Model 4th Runner Up Kaela Hagaman
Photogenic Winner Melissa Swan
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Stefani Szkalak
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Brooke Shaddow
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Riley Copans
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Destiny Welch
Casual Wear Winner Michaela Sigmon
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Riley Copans
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Abi Fyffe
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Stefani Szkalak
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Tonya Williams
Actress Winner Stefani Szkalak
Actress 1st Runner Up Naomi Hairston
Actress 2nd Runner Up Tia Cook
Actress 3rd Runner Up Nina Covington
SpokesModel Winner Stefani Szkalak
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Destiny Welch
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Tia Cook
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kayla Waysome
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Riley Copans

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.