Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2016 State Colorado


Miss Colorado Princess SM

Queen Brooklyn Bissett
Queen 1st Runner Up Addyson Kulp
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kennedy Contreras
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kayla Johnson
Queen 4th Runner Up Milla Wojciak
Miss Personality Winner Sarah Castillo
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Brynna Kreunen
Best Thank You Note Winner Brooklyn Bissett
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Addyson Kulp
Most Promising Model Winner Addyson Kulp
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Ava Franzen
Spirit Award Winner Rhiannon Coleman-Pope
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Addyson Kulp
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ava Franzen
Most Recommendations Destoney Gonzalez
Best Resume Winner Kyleigh Jackson
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Layla Auldridge
Art Contest Winner Kennedy Contreras
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Brooklyn Bissett
Talent Winner Natalie Meyer
Talent 1st Runner Up Kayla Johnson
Talent 2nd Runner Up Elexus Ray
Talent 3rd Runner Up Amiyah Collins
Talent 4th Runner Up Addyson Kulp
Top Model Winner Kayla Johnson
Top Model 1st Runner Up Hannah Huynh
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Ava Franzen
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Destoney Gonzalez
Top Model 4th Runner Up Addyson Kulp
Photogenic Winner Elexus Ray
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Addyson Kulp
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Sandra Holmes-Allen
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Hannah Huynh
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Ava Franzen
Casual Wear Winner Ava Franzen
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Hannah Huynh
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Addyson Kulp
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Destoney Gonzalez
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Sandra Holmes-Allen

Miss Colorado Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Eden Greer
Queen 1st Runner Up Haley Wood
Queen 2nd Runner Up Jelayah Woolridge
Queen 3rd Runner Up Raylynn Best
Queen 4th Runner Up Isabella Menu
Miss Personality Winner Hope Gabriel
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Eden Greer
Best Thank You Note Winner Layla Jenkin
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Reven Wright
Most Promising Model Winner Jelayah Woolridge
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Katya Paden
Spirit Award Winner Haley Holt
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Ellen Price
Most Ticket Sales Winner Marely Mendoza-Castellanos
Most Recommendations Tia Moore
Best Resume Winner Makya Finke
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Airiana Jones
Art Contest Winner Reven Wright
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Jocelyn MacCormack
Talent Winner Raylynn Best
Talent 1st Runner Up Ava Perko
Talent 2nd Runner Up Eden Greer
Talent 3rd Runner Up Addison Kuchyt
Talent 4th Runner Up Elena Blackwell
Top Model Winner Haley Wood
Top Model 1st Runner Up Taylor Chapman
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Alexandra Denlinger
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Lyndsay Schmidt
Top Model 4th Runner Up Valentina Alvarez-Baron
Photogenic Winner Ellen Price
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jelayah Woolridge
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Brooklyn Burke
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Katya Paden
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Hope Gabriel
Casual Wear Winner Jelayah Woolridge
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Eden Greer
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Haley Wood
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Katya Paden
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Taylor Chapman
Actress Winner Raylynn Best
Actress 1st Runner Up Jelayah Woolridge
Actress 2nd Runner Up Ava Perko
Actress 3rd Runner Up Eden Greer
Actress 4th Runner Up Bless Jones
State Ambassador Hope Gabriel
Cover Girl Haley Wood

Miss Colorado Pre-Teen SM

Queen Anela Stone
Queen 1st Runner Up Amara Johnson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Amirah Griffin
Queen 3rd Runner Up Haley Jordan
Queen 4th Runner Up Amaya Garcia-White Buffalo
Miss Personality Winner Isabella Arriaga
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Anela Stone
Best Thank You Note Winner Kalea Potter
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Sasha Keesee
Volunteer Service Winner Amaya Garcia-White Buffalo
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Amirah Griffin
Most Promising Model Winner Amirah Griffin
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Isabella Ludlow
Spirit Award Winner Anela Stone
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Sasha Rascon
Most Ticket Sales Winner Maggie Burdine
Most Recommendations Jessica Winkler-Saenz
Best Resume Winner Amaya Garcia-White Buffalo
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Anela Stone
Art Contest Winner Anela Stone
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Savvy Sansoni
Talent Winner Elena Song
Talent 1st Runner Up Cathy Devoe
Talent 2nd Runner Up Isabella Ludlow
Talent 3rd Runner Up Maggie Burdine
Talent 4th Runner Up Carmen Green
Top Model Winner Haley Jordan
Top Model 1st Runner Up Amirah Griffin
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Cathy Devoe
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Lucia Fang
Top Model 4th Runner Up Avabelle Banchongchith
Photogenic Winner Marissa Trujillo
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Amirah Griffin
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Sasha Keesee
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Lauren Billings
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Katherine Clermont
Casual Wear Winner Amirah Griffin
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Anela Stone
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Isabella Ludlow
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Gabriella Reyna
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Maggie Burdine
Actress Winner Elena Song
Actress 1st Runner Up Tori Franz
Actress 2nd Runner Up Haley Jordan
Actress 3rd Runner Up Amirah Griffin
Actress 4th Runner Up Sofia Sinda
SpokesModel Winner Amirah Griffin
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Anela Stone
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Haley Jordan
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Savvy Sansoni
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Gabriella Reyna

Miss Colorado Junior Teen SM

Queen Grace Ragan
Queen 1st Runner Up Denaya Desormeaux
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ashlyn Drury
Queen 3rd Runner Up Madeline Hayden
Queen 4th Runner Up Aliza Tinker
Miss Personality Winner Christen Pittman
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Ashley Badovinac
Best Thank You Note Winner Shelby Tveten
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Lauren Hoerl
Academic Achievement Anna Straughan
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Maddie Sauerbreit
Volunteer Service Winner Shelby Tveten
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Paige Gianinetti
Most Promising Model Winner Denaya Desormeaux
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Aliza Tinker
Spirit Award Winner Marlin Membreno
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Taylor Daugherty
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ashley Hiatt
Most Recommendations Taylor Daugherty
Best Resume Winner Madeline Hayden
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Machenzie Wernsman
Talent Winner Lauren Hoerl
Talent 1st Runner Up Maria Keirns
Talent 2nd Runner Up Ashley Badovinac
Talent 3rd Runner Up Emma Sansoni
Talent 4th Runner Up Grace Ragan
Top Model Winner Christen Pittman
Top Model 1st Runner Up Adrielle Baker
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Eliana Suarez
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Nevaeh Frazee
Top Model 4th Runner Up Ashley Hiatt
Photogenic Winner Paige Gianinetti
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Denaya Desormeaux
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Madeline Hayden
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Aliza Tinker
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Victoria Long
Casual Wear Winner Madeline Hayden
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Denaya Desormeaux
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Aliza Tinker
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Grace Ragan
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Taylor Daugherty
Actress Winner Denaya Desormeaux
Actress 1st Runner Up Taylor Daugherty
Actress 2nd Runner Up Aliza Tinker
Actress 3rd Runner Up Ashley Badovinac
Actress 4th Runner Up McKenzie O`Neil
SpokesModel Winner Madeline Hayden
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Veronyka Wheeler
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Shelby Tveten
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Nevaeh Frazee
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Maria Keirns
State Ambassador Veronyka Wheeler

Miss Colorado Teen SM

Queen Serene Singh
Queen 1st Runner Up Yazzie Gabler-Alonzo
Queen 2nd Runner Up Brieann Johnson
Queen 3rd Runner Up Taylor Hartlein
Queen 4th Runner Up Serena Goodsell
Miss Personality Winner Serena Goodsell
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Katie Yeager
Best Thank You Note Winner Serena Goodsell
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Serene Singh
Academic Achievement Holly Rieping
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Serene Singh
Volunteer Service Winner Serene Singh
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Alicia Corrales
Most Promising Model Winner Amanda Lopez
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Yazzie Gabler-Alonzo
Spirit Award Winner Arianna Gonzales
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Katie Yeager
Most Ticket Sales Winner Maritza Huitron Perez
Most Recommendations Selena Michalowski
Best Resume Winner Serene Singh
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Holly Rieping
Talent Winner Serene Singh
Talent 1st Runner Up Bobbi Schneider-Harris
Talent 2nd Runner Up Katie Yeager
Talent 3rd Runner Up Taylor Hartlein
Talent 4th Runner Up Madeleine Heining
Top Model Winner Jasmine Magno
Top Model 1st Runner Up Becky Solheim
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Amanda Lopez
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Emily Pinneo
Top Model 4th Runner Up Keely Beck
Photogenic Winner Taylor Hartlein
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Amanda Lopez
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Bobbi Schneider-Harris
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Yazzie Gabler-Alonzo
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Brodee Padilla
Casual Wear Winner Yazzie Gabler-Alonzo
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Amanda Lopez
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Bobbi Schneider-Harris
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jazzelle Bustos
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Paige Romero
Actress Winner Selena Michalowski
Actress 1st Runner Up Serena Goodsell
Actress 2nd Runner Up Emma Masure
Actress 3rd Runner Up Paige Romero
Actress 4th Runner Up Victoria Lucero
SpokesModel Winner Serene Singh
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Taylor Hartlein
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Leah Galvez Valencia
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Madison McBride
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Arianna Gonzales

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.