Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2016 State Michigan


Miss Michigan Princess SM

Queen Amanda McNerney
Queen 1st Runner Up Destiny Rossi
Queen 2nd Runner Up Miaya Krieve
Queen 3rd Runner Up Aryannah Gonzalez
Queen 4th Runner Up Nia Chapman
Miss Personality Winner Samantha Turner
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Londyn Mayes
Best Thank You Note Winner Nia Chapman
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Taylor Blomeling
Most Promising Model Winner Sadaria Powell
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Miaya Krieve
Spirit Award Winner Bella Schindel
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Melissa Zypce
Most Ticket Sales Winner Miaya Krieve
Most Recommendations DeZire Hamilton
Best Resume Winner Easton Murray
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lara Elabed
Art Contest Winner Naomi Dilbert
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Layla Hopkins-Davis
Talent Winner Nia Chapman
Talent 1st Runner Up Layla Hopkins-Davis
Talent 2nd Runner Up Olivia Haase
Talent 3rd Runner Up Lara Elabed
Talent 4th Runner Up Cindy Raines
Top Model Winner Lara Elabed
Top Model 1st Runner Up Aryannah Gonzalez
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Iyonna McCrackins
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Peighton Daviskiba
Top Model 4th Runner Up Amanda McNerney
Photogenic Winner Aliyah Stebbins
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Miaya Krieve
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Madilyn Draper
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Olivia Haase
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Amanda McNerney
Casual Wear Winner Sadaria Powell
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Nia Chapman
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Aryannah Gonzalez
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Lara Elabed
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Olivia Haase

Miss Michigan Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Rebekah Goodman
Queen 1st Runner Up Kynzie Riegel
Queen 2nd Runner Up Mahnoor Singh
Queen 3rd Runner Up Misha Srinivasan
Queen 4th Runner Up Madison Frazier
Miss Personality Winner Nohealena Daugherty
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Arizona Stanley
Best Thank You Note Winner Adrianna Gilmore
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Darby Horsfall
Most Promising Model Winner Rebekah Goodman
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Nohealena Daugherty
Spirit Award Winner Kynzie Riegel
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Misha Srinivasan
Most Ticket Sales Winner Helayna Dice
Most Recommendations Arabella Glass
Best Resume Winner Alayna Van Wormer
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Joselyn Disla
Art Contest Winner Darby Horsfall
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Elly Barneko
Talent Winner Darby Horsfall
Talent 1st Runner Up Emma Watterson
Talent 2nd Runner Up Arabella Glass
Talent 3rd Runner Up Nohealena Daugherty
Talent 4th Runner Up Kennedy Thompson
Top Model Winner Samantha Smiley
Top Model 1st Runner Up Valeria Manzanares
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Arabella Glass
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Cierra Cummings
Top Model 4th Runner Up Adrianna Gilmore
Photogenic Winner Rebekah Goodman
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Layla Simons
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Arianna Medina
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Valeria Manzanares
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Helayna Dice
Casual Wear Winner Rebekah Goodman
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Nohealena Daugherty
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Arabella Glass
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Adrianna Gilmore
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Samantha Smiley
Actress Winner Nohealena Daugherty
Actress 1st Runner Up Arabella Glass
Actress 2nd Runner Up Cierra Cummings
Actress 3rd Runner Up Alexandria Simon
Actress 4th Runner Up Summer Ware

Miss Michigan Pre-Teen SM

Queen Katelyn Orta
Queen 1st Runner Up Suzy Davila
Queen 2nd Runner Up Lydia Marvaso
Queen 3rd Runner Up Hannah Fountain
Queen 4th Runner Up Kelly Clair
Miss Personality Winner Madelyn MacKens
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Katelyn Orta
Best Thank You Note Winner Hannah Fountain
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kanal Patel
Volunteer Service Winner Katelyn Orta
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Emily Kretschmer
Most Promising Model Winner Katelyn Orta
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Natalie Kotecki
Spirit Award Winner Samantha Cooke
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up McKenna Hall
Most Ticket Sales Winner Alexis Towslee
Most Recommendations Katelyn Orta
Best Resume Winner Katelyn Orta
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Samantha Cooke
Art Contest Winner Jordyn Freeman
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Natalie Kotecki
Talent Winner Anna Yu
Talent 1st Runner Up Akyrah Jones
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kelly Clair
Talent 3rd Runner Up Theresa Landis
Talent 4th Runner Up Natalie Kotecki
Top Model Winner Lydia Marvaso
Top Model 1st Runner Up McKenna Hall
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Natalie Kotecki
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Anna Yu
Top Model 4th Runner Up Amaya Bishop
Photogenic Winner Natalie Kotecki
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Katelyn Orta
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Lydia Marvaso
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Suzy Davila
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Darielle Clark
Casual Wear Winner Hannah Fountain
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Katelyn Orta
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Anna Yu
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Lydia Marvaso
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Cora Holmes
Actress Winner Erin Quigg
Actress 1st Runner Up Suzy Davila
Actress 2nd Runner Up Zoe Hajec
Actress 3rd Runner Up Dayle Brushaber
Actress 4th Runner Up Hannah Fountain
SpokesModel Winner Kanal Patel
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Dayle Brushaber
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Dora Ivkovich

Miss Michigan Junior Teen SM

Queen Shahrazad Louis
Queen 1st Runner Up Emily OKeefe
Queen 2nd Runner Up Riasingh Mokashi
Queen 3rd Runner Up Erica Rodgers
Queen 4th Runner Up Kenydee Otto
Miss Personality Winner Leah Salter
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Chloe Adams-White
Best Thank You Note Winner Shahrazad Louis
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Alayna Best
Academic Achievement Shahrazad Louis
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Emily OKeefe
Volunteer Service Winner Shahrazad Louis
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Laila Duncan
Most Promising Model Winner Erica Rodgers
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kenydee Otto
Spirit Award Winner Kenydee Otto
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Chloe Hunter
Most Ticket Sales Winner Alayna Best
Most Recommendations Laila Duncan
Best Resume Winner Shahrazad Louis
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kenydee Otto
Talent Winner Erica Rodgers
Talent 1st Runner Up Kenydee Otto
Talent 2nd Runner Up Isabella Gielniak
Talent 3rd Runner Up Onjanae Howard
Talent 4th Runner Up Riasingh Mokashi
Top Model Winner Shahrazad Louis
Top Model 1st Runner Up Isabella Gielniak
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Kenydee Otto
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Riasingh Mokashi
Top Model 4th Runner Up Laila Duncan
Photogenic Winner Melissa Paduk
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Emily OKeefe
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Isabella Gielniak
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Erica Rodgers
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kenydee Otto
Casual Wear Winner Erica Rodgers
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Kenydee Otto
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Shahrazad Louis
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Isabella Gielniak
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Laila Duncan
Actress Winner Shahrazad Louis
Actress 1st Runner Up Kenydee Otto
Actress 2nd Runner Up Amelia Sutherland
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jaylynn Stefanski
Actress 4th Runner Up Chloe Hunter
SpokesModel Winner Shahrazad Louis
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Emily OKeefe
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Alayna Best
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Laila Duncan
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Jadas Wilson

Miss Michigan Teen SM

Queen Christina Zitkus
Queen 1st Runner Up Martina Sopko
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kendra Rocha
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kateryna LaViola
Queen 4th Runner Up Journee Clayton
Miss Personality Winner Daisjah Robertson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Andrea Crawford
Best Thank You Note Winner Kendra Rocha
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kateryna LaViola
Academic Achievement Kendra Rocha
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Sadie Kessler
Volunteer Service Winner Kendra Rocha
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Sadie Kessler
Most Promising Model Winner Christina Zitkus
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Martina Sopko
Spirit Award Winner Daisjah Robertson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Shaelyn Kerr
Most Ticket Sales Winner Morgan Ostrom
Most Recommendations Autumn Gesierich
Best Resume Winner Christina Zitkus
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Amari Brown
Talent Winner Christina Zitkus
Talent 1st Runner Up Sadie Kessler
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kendra Rocha
Talent 3rd Runner Up Autumn Gesierich
Talent 4th Runner Up Ashley Thompson
Top Model Winner Journee Clayton
Top Model 1st Runner Up Morgan Ostrom
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Lisa Goodwin
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Autumn Gesierich
Top Model 4th Runner Up Jennifer Padilla
Photogenic Winner Martina Sopko
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Christina Zitkus
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kateryna LaViola
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Journee Clayton
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Morgan Ostrom
Casual Wear Winner Christina Zitkus
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Martina Sopko
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Morgan Ostrom
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Lisa Goodwin
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kendra Rocha
Actress Winner Kendra Rocha
Actress 1st Runner Up Sadie Kessler
Actress 2nd Runner Up Autumn Gesierich
SpokesModel Winner Kendra Rocha
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Martina Sopko
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Shaelyn Kerr
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kateryna LaViola
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Averell Aungst
Cover Girl Mackenzie Pennell

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.