Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2016 State Nebraska


Miss Nebraska Princess SM

Queen Sunny Gade
Queen 1st Runner Up Deeanna Johnson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Cora Frans
Queen 3rd Runner Up Emma White
Queen 4th Runner Up Melodee Spady
Miss Personality Winner Zoey Fitzpatrick
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Madison Cushman
Best Thank You Note Winner Charlie Cushman
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kylee VanWesten
Most Promising Model Winner Zoey Fitzpatrick
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Layne Swim
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Layne Swim
Most Ticket Sales Winner Harper Kingery
Most Recommendations Kionna Tester
Best Resume Winner Melodee Spady
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lily Naber
Art Contest Winner Harper Kingery
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Zoey Fitzpatrick
Talent Winner Zoey Fitzpatrick
Talent 1st Runner Up Deeanna Johnson
Talent 2nd Runner Up Cora Frans
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kylee VanWesten
Talent 4th Runner Up Kynnlee Hamling
Photogenic Winner Layne Swim
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Zoey Fitzpatrick
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Savannah Minow
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Harper Kingery
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Melodee Spady
Casual Wear Winner Shelby Brandt
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Zoey Fitzpatrick
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Melodee Spady
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Emersyn Propp
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Layne Swim

Miss Nebraska Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Kaydence Foor
Queen 1st Runner Up Paige Kollmar
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kadynce Mullins
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kaari Dawson
Queen 4th Runner Up Hallye Winer
Miss Personality Winner Kaydence Foor
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Hannah Devlin
Best Thank You Note Winner Eliza Finken
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Lola Hamling
Most Promising Model Winner Paige Kollmar
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kadynce Mullins
Spirit Award Winner Rhiannon Mills
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Taylor McDole
Most Ticket Sales Winner Alexa Hixson
Most Recommendations Rayonna Webb
Best Resume Winner Kathryn Naber
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Alaini Norris
Art Contest Winner Lexi Johnson
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kaydence Foor
Talent Winner Sophie Tan
Talent 1st Runner Up Kaydence Foor
Talent 2nd Runner Up Molly Therrien
Talent 3rd Runner Up Rayonna Webb
Talent 4th Runner Up Shyne Hickey
Top Model Winner Samantha McKenzie
Top Model 1st Runner Up Lexi Hill
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Jaslynn Bordeaux
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Paige Kollmar
Top Model 4th Runner Up Kadynce Mullins
Photogenic Winner Kaydence Foor
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Alyssa Moreno
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Paige Kollmar
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Talissa Tanquary
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kadynce Mullins
Casual Wear Winner Paige Kollmar
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Kadynce Mullins
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Shyne Hickey
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Hallye Winer
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Lexi Hill
Actress Winner Kadynce Mullins
Actress 1st Runner Up Kaydence Foor
Actress 2nd Runner Up Paige Kollmar
Actress 3rd Runner Up Lexi Johnson
Actress 4th Runner Up Kennedy Kleinschmidt

Miss Nebraska Pre-Teen SM

Queen Krista Lynn
Queen 1st Runner Up Delaney Karr
Queen 2nd Runner Up Mercedes Phillips
Queen 3rd Runner Up Olivia Anderson
Queen 4th Runner Up Megan Moy
Miss Personality Winner Josie Toro
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Olivia Anderson
Best Thank You Note Winner Lucy Hubbard
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Bridgette Stryker
Volunteer Service Winner Mercedes Phillips
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Gabriella Caskey
Most Promising Model Winner Ella Lindstrom-Alberts
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Marlee Ervin
Spirit Award Winner Gabriella Galvin
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Jordyn Oliver
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jasmine Apreza Guzman
Most Recommendations Alyssa Miller
Best Resume Winner Abigail Jacobs
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Vienna Schoening
Art Contest Winner Megan Hiykel
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Keara Summers
Talent Winner Carley Schroeder
Talent 1st Runner Up Bianca Moreno
Talent 2nd Runner Up Sierra Mutchler
Talent 3rd Runner Up Winter Carroll
Talent 4th Runner Up Stephanie Han
Top Model Winner Raquel Moore
Top Model 1st Runner Up Sierra Mutchler
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Gabriella Caskey
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Hailey Matthews
Top Model 4th Runner Up Reyna Wiezorek
Photogenic Winner Ella Lindstrom-Alberts
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Bianca Moreno
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Megan Moy
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Marlee Ervin
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Grace Veik
Casual Wear Winner Delaney Karr
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Raquel Moore
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jordan Fitzgerald
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Abigail Jacobs
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Ella Lindstrom-Alberts
Actress Winner Raquel Moore
Actress 1st Runner Up Breanna Keating
Actress 2nd Runner Up Sierra Mutchler
Actress 3rd Runner Up Delaney Karr
Actress 4th Runner Up Alyssa Miller
SpokesModel Winner Abigail Jacobs
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Julianna Zubrod
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Kathleen Kerlik
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Gabriella Caskey
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Charlie Clifton
State Ambassador Shelby Jenkinson
Cover Girl Jailyn Sulley

Miss Nebraska Junior Teen SM

Queen Emily Lenser
Queen 1st Runner Up Hannah Delashmutt
Queen 2nd Runner Up Savannah Soltero
Queen 3rd Runner Up Avery Anderson
Queen 4th Runner Up Katie Lantry
Miss Personality Winner Avery Anderson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Savanna Vervynck
Best Thank You Note Winner Stefanie Mills
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Addison Villwok
Academic Achievement Lauren Howard
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Stefanie Mills
Volunteer Service Winner Alyssa Zimmer
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Kaitlyn Jenkins
Most Promising Model Winner Olivia Carusi
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Makenzi Cone
Spirit Award Winner Yuki Thit
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Leone Klinger
Most Ticket Sales Winner Reba Waskowiak
Most Recommendations Grace Jansen
Best Resume Winner Naomi Turner
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Haley Storovich
Talent Winner Emily Lenser
Talent 1st Runner Up Alyssa Zimmer
Talent 2nd Runner Up Callista Smydra
Talent 3rd Runner Up Addison Villwok
Talent 4th Runner Up Jacey Ladage
Top Model Winner Katie Lantry
Top Model 1st Runner Up Gloria Shat
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Savanna Vervynck
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Olivia Carusi
Top Model 4th Runner Up Brooklyn Sciford
Photogenic Winner Reba Waskowiak
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Hannah Delashmutt
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Gabby Laws
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Nyah Kellner
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Olivia Carusi
Casual Wear Winner Chloe Rosman
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Olivia Carusi
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Makenzi Cone
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Stefanie Mills
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Yuki Thit
Actress Winner Avery Anderson
Actress 1st Runner Up Alyssa Zimmer
Actress 2nd Runner Up Katie Lantry
Actress 3rd Runner Up Lexie Gilbert
Actress 4th Runner Up Jacey Ladage
SpokesModel Winner Savannah Soltero
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Lauren Howard
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Zimmer
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Reba Waskowiak
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Jacey Ladage
State Ambassador Reba Waskowiak

Miss Nebraska Teen SM

Queen Olivia Wells
Queen 1st Runner Up Michaela Edstrand
Queen 2nd Runner Up Megan Karas
Queen 3rd Runner Up Cassandra Salas
Queen 4th Runner Up Katie Kost
Miss Personality Winner Michaela Edstrand
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Witney Stanley
Best Thank You Note Winner Alexis Spaulding
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Amber Hallberg
Academic Achievement Katie Kost
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Geri Smieja
Volunteer Service Winner Katie Kost
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Cheyenne Siems
Most Promising Model Winner Megan Karas
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Cassandra Salas
Spirit Award Winner Witney Stanley
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Carlee Chasek
Most Ticket Sales Winner Claire Dressman
Most Recommendations Geri Smieja
Best Resume Winner Amber Hallberg
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Chloe Taylor
Talent Winner Geri Smieja
Talent 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Carey
Top Model Winner Olivia Wells
Top Model 1st Runner Up Katherin Reynolds
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Cheyenne Siems
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Cora Lacy
Photogenic Winner Michaela Edstrand
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Katie Kost
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Megan Karas
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Cassandra Salas
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Whitney Graham
Casual Wear Winner Megan Karas
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Natalie Crum
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Cassandra Salas
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Molly Buckley
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Cheyenne Siems
Actress Winner Chloe Taylor
Actress 1st Runner Up Marissa Halfhill
Actress 2nd Runner Up Amber Hallberg
Actress 3rd Runner Up Andrea Spahr
SpokesModel Winner Amber Hallberg
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Natalie Crum
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Geri Smieja
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Valya Krumbach
State Ambassador Geri Smieja
Cover Girl Cheyenne Siems

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.