Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2016 State Texas (North)


Miss Texas Princess SM

Queen Olivia Colliton
Queen 1st Runner Up Jaclyn Webb
Queen 2nd Runner Up Xoe Carney
Queen 3rd Runner Up Alivia Sprecher
Queen 4th Runner Up MuRae Horn
Miss Personality Winner Bayleigh Crawford
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jada Jones
Best Thank You Note Winner MuRae Horn
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Anabella Spears
Most Promising Model Winner Anabella Spears
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Varsha Andraju
Spirit Award Winner Anabella Spears
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kendall Stevens
Most Ticket Sales Winner Korina Dixon
Most Recommendations MuRae Horn
Best Resume Winner Khloe Jester
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Faith Wertz
Art Contest Winner Lilliana Watts
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Anabella Spears
Talent Winner Trinity Smith
Talent 1st Runner Up MaKenzie Thomas
Talent 2nd Runner Up Presley Petty
Talent 3rd Runner Up Emma Vaughn
Talent 4th Runner Up Stevie Jo Foale
Top Model Winner Kendall Stevens
Top Model 1st Runner Up Kennedy Freeney
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Korina Dixon
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Lily Faith Scheer
Top Model 4th Runner Up Vainavi Gorrepati
Photogenic Winner Faith Wertz
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Olivia Colliton
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Varsha Andraju
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Anabella Spears
Photogenic 4th Runner Up MaKenzie Thomas
Casual Wear Winner Anabella Spears
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ice Venkatesh
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Varsha Andraju
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Olivia Colliton
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kendall Stevens

Miss Texas Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Ella Pursley
Queen 1st Runner Up Brini Bourque
Queen 2nd Runner Up Morgan Ferris
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jailyn Leavell
Queen 4th Runner Up Mabry Spinks
Miss Personality Winner Aurea De La Cruz
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kyra Norris
Best Thank You Note Winner Liliana Lassetter
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Zillah Flores
Most Promising Model Winner Kyra Norris
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Jailyn Leavell
Spirit Award Winner Lily Howard
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kylah Henson
Most Ticket Sales Winner McKenna Cox
Most Recommendations Miaya Willis
Best Resume Winner Hannah Balkenbush
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jacie Hamilton
Art Contest Winner Charlotte Watson
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Mabry Spinks
Talent Winner Mabry Spinks
Talent 1st Runner Up Grace Wertz
Talent 2nd Runner Up Morgan Ferris
Talent 3rd Runner Up Jailyn Leavell
Talent 4th Runner Up Gabriella Flores
Photogenic Winner Bailey Endsley
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Alana Dixon
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kaydence Montgomery
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Georgia Thomas
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kyra Norris
Casual Wear Winner Mabry Spinks
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Mckenna Thompson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kyra Norris
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Morgan Ferris
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jailyn Leavell
Actress Winner Hannah Kinyanjui
Actress 1st Runner Up Morgan Ferris
Actress 2nd Runner Up Mercadies King
Actress 3rd Runner Up Brini Bourque
Actress 4th Runner Up Audrey Heibel
Cover Girl Lily Howard

Miss Texas Pre-Teen SM

Queen Saylor-Vaughn Cutting
Queen Josephine McDowell
Queen 1st Runner Up Rylee Robinson
Queen 1st Runner Up Kennadi Schumann
Queen 2nd Runner Up Jaidyn Fountain
Queen 2nd Runner Up Mia Donato
Queen 3rd Runner Up Alison Grundelman
Queen 3rd Runner Up Keirsten Sauceda
Queen 4th Runner Up Austyn Griffith
Queen 4th Runner Up Frances Kay
Miss Personality Winner Kelsey Harris
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Brooke Schocke
Best Thank You Note Winner Elizabeth Lockett
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Christina Hoffman
Volunteer Service Winner Emma Marshall
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Alison Grundelman
Most Promising Model Winner Jaidyn Fountain
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Josephine McDowell
Spirit Award Winner Madison Curtis
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Grace Vega
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kelsey Harris
Most Recommendations Corazon Campos
Best Resume Winner Jaidyn Fountain
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Austynn Droddy
Art Contest Winner Jaidyn Fountain
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Christina Hoffman
Talent Winner Rachel Williams
Talent 1st Runner Up Alison Grundelman
Talent 2nd Runner Up Christina Hoffman
Talent 3rd Runner Up Grace Vega
Talent 4th Runner Up Abishai Aryee
Top Model Winner Alison Grundelman
Top Model 1st Runner Up Madison Proffitt
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Gabrielle Cobb
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Kelsey Harris
Top Model 4th Runner Up Brooke Schocke
Photogenic Winner Saylor-Vaughn Cutting
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jaidyn Fountain
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Josephine McDowell
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Christina Hoffman
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Austynn Droddy
Casual Wear Winner Jaidyn Fountain
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Alison Grundelman
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Addie Thompson
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Katarina Norris
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Mikayla Roper
Actress Winner Rylee Robinson
Actress 1st Runner Up Addie Thompson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Isabella Garcia
Actress 3rd Runner Up Alison Grundelman
Actress 4th Runner Up Grace Hargrove
SpokesModel Winner Keirsten Sauceda
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Isabella Rodriguez
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jayden Swanzy
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Mikayla Roper

Miss Texas Junior Teen SM

Queen Yasmine Moussa
Queen 1st Runner Up Kirrah Powell
Queen 2nd Runner Up Madison Johnson
Queen 3rd Runner Up Emily McNeal
Queen 4th Runner Up Blaire Messmann
Miss Personality Winner Alice Wang
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jaycee Whitehead
Best Thank You Note Winner Jernie Alvarado
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Janae Shields
Academic Achievement Helayna Barber
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Nadia Cowan
Volunteer Service Winner Helayna Barber
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Nadia Cowan
Most Promising Model Winner Yasmine Moussa
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Beyonce Henry
Spirit Award Winner Maddi Grace Parks
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Beyonce Henry
Most Ticket Sales Winner Tiffany Ekanayake
Most Recommendations Janae Shields
Best Resume Winner Helayna Barber
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Anushree Patel
Talent Winner Jasmine Jones
Talent 1st Runner Up Rachel Braudaway
Talent 2nd Runner Up Blaire Messmann
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kirrah Powell
Talent 4th Runner Up Bria Browner
Top Model Winner Emily McNeal
Top Model 1st Runner Up Beyonce Henry
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Madison Johnson
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Bria Browner
Top Model 4th Runner Up Nicole Fernandez
Photogenic Winner Tiffany Ekanayake
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Yasmine Moussa
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Emily McNeal
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Claire Pitre
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Nicole Fernandez
Casual Wear Winner Beyonce Henry
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Bria Browner
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Yasmine Moussa
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kirrah Powell
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Nicole Fernandez
Actress Winner Nia Kamau
Actress 1st Runner Up Helayna Barber
Actress 2nd Runner Up Claire Pitre
Actress 3rd Runner Up Madison Johnson
Actress 4th Runner Up Chelsey Gleaves
SpokesModel Winner Madison Johnson
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Emily McNeal
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Helayna Barber
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Nia Kamau
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Nicole Fernandez
State Ambassador Kayla Grundy
State Ambassador Sylvia Feijen

Miss Texas Teen SM

Queen Jenna Covarrubias
Queen 1st Runner Up Bethany Curtis
Queen 2nd Runner Up Sasha Messer
Queen 3rd Runner Up Christina Browdy
Queen 4th Runner Up Kendra Hicks
Miss Personality Winner Nicki Dipietro
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Michaela Gray
Best Thank You Note Winner Kendra Hicks
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Hollyann Roach
Academic Achievement Estel Reeves
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Bailey Stark
Volunteer Service Winner Madison Davenport-Dendy
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Brandy Hayes
Most Promising Model Winner Isabella Fields
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Jenna Covarrubias
Spirit Award Winner Mya Pena
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Isabella Fields
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jory Kratz
Most Recommendations Andrea Cobb
Best Resume Winner Jenna Covarrubias
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Megan Teltschik
Talent Winner Bailey Stark
Talent 1st Runner Up Kaylee Williams
Talent 2nd Runner Up Carson Dickson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Haley Davila
Talent 4th Runner Up Nicki Dipietro
Top Model Winner Nicki Dipietro
Top Model 1st Runner Up Abby Rubac
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Jenna Covarrubias
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Trish Pizzica
Top Model 4th Runner Up Michaela Gray
Photogenic Winner Sasha Messer
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jenna Covarrubias
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Isabella Fields
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Bethany Curtis
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Nicki Dipietro
Casual Wear Winner Isabella Fields
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jenna Covarrubias
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Madison Davenport-Dendy
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Bethany Curtis
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kaylynn Scott
Actress Winner Jenna Covarrubias
Actress 1st Runner Up Amariah Moore
Actress 2nd Runner Up Trish Pizzica
Actress 3rd Runner Up Haley Davila
Actress 4th Runner Up Kendra Hicks
SpokesModel Winner Bethany Curtis
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Madison Davenport-Dendy
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Christina Browdy
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Deanna DeLeon
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Haley Davila

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.